Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF20 Mar 2026, 20:05
CTF-F_RIFK
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 218 | 114 | 74 | 0 | 370 | - | 1.54 | 61% | 31% | 0:08 |
| tono | 145 | 70 | 76 | 0 | 360 | 19.6 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 21% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| localhero | 24 | 3 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-F_RIFK between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:17 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 4 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 7:35, with localhero finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-1.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 2 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 443. tono made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 38 grabs, 17 pickups, 4 captures, 0 solos, 5 assists, 51 flag kills, 24 covers, 0 seals, 33 returns, 29 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 34% accuracy and 103 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 3 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: tono logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 109 |
| 68 |
| 85 |
| 0 |
| 270 |
| - |
| 0.80 |
| 44% |
| 25% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 472 | 252 | 235 | 0 | 1000 | 19.6 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 26% | 0:26 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 191 | 103 | 73 | 0 | 324 | 46.0 cm | 1.41 | 59% | 34% | 0:08 |
| Broken_Soul | 127 | 68 | 96 | 0 | 251 | 58.3 cm | 0.71 | 41% | 27% | 0:06 |
| PeRcH72FB | 80 | 64 | 83 | 0 | 288 | 20.3 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 22% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 398 | 235 | 252 | 0 | 863 | 41.5 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 28% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 9 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 3 | 1 | 15 kills | |||
| localhero | 7 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| tono | 4 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | localhero | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18/5 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 443 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15/4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 387 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 133 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 321 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 99 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 310 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 93 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 263 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 122 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 20000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 72 | 78 | 84 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 10 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 20000 | - | - | 20 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.61x. You helped keep the score under control with 10 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 114-74 with a 1.54 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.43x. Your defensive timing was good: 11 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 103-73 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| tono | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.34x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 11 grabs leading to 1 cap. The volume of fights was there, but 21% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.04x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. 15 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 68-96 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.88x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You created plenty of starts with 8 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. The support share was meaningful at 35%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| PeRcH72 | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.62x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. I think survival was your main issue: 64-83 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |