Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF18 Jul 2025, 21:54
CTF-{M}Clay]I[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 269 | 117 | 85 | 0 | 357 | - | 1.38 | 58% | 34% | 0:07 |
| -cide-FB | 177 | 49 | 80 | 0 | 324 | 46.0 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 18% | 0:08 |
| Maber | 164 | 54 | 88 | 0 | 215 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 15 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| newut | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-{M}Clay]I[ between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-11 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:41 when localhero scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 11 of the 18 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 10 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:48, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-11.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 13 grabs, 4 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 982. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 72 grabs, 36 pickups, 18 captures, 9 solos, 10 assists, 88 flag kills, 71 covers, 0 seals, 52 returns, 44 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 34% accuracy and 98 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 23 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -cide- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| - |
| 0.61 |
| 38% |
| 25% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 610 | 220 | 253 | 0 | 896 | 46.0 cm | 0.87 | 47% | 26% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 285 | 98 | 71 | 0 | 336 | 13.5 cm | 1.38 | 58% | 34% | 0:09 |
| newut | 276 | 108 | 72 | 0 | 323 | - | 1.50 | 60% | 33% | 0:09 |
| -cide-FB | 217 | 47 | 77 | 0 | 238 | 46.0 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 20% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 778 | 253 | 220 | 0 | 897 | 29.7 cm | 1.15 | 53% | 30% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 5 | 2 | 3 kills |
| -cide- | 4 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 5 | 1 | 12 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| newut | 6 | 6 kills | ||||
| Maber | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 0/- | 488 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 982 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 308 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 728 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0/- | 438 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 681 |
| - |
| Attacker |
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 15 |
| 0/- |
| 304 |
| 5 |
| 22 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 6 |
| 1 |
| 674 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0/- | 116 | 5 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 488 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 146 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 484 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 35000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 41 | 42 | 44 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.01x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 13 grabs leading to 4 caps and 3 solos. You fought efficiently: 98-71 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.63x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 2 caps and 1 solo from 8 grabs. You fought efficiently: 108-72 with a 1.50 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.56x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 12 grabs producing 5 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 47-77 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| Maber | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.46x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 13 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 54-88 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.44x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 7 grabs. You fought efficiently: 117-85 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.39x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 19 grabs producing 3 caps and 3 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 49-80 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |