Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 May 2026, 22:11
CTF-F_RIFK
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 264 | 157 | 55 | 0 | 329 | - | 2.85 | 74% | 48% | 0:11 |
| newut | 144 | 102 | 80 | 0 | 286 | - | 1.27 | 56% | 36% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 22 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| Zo-^ | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-F_RIFK between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:12 when Zo-^ scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 5:55, with Zo-^ finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-0.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 471. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 36 grabs, 17 pickups, 4 captures, 2 solos, 3 assists, 48 flag kills, 28 covers, 0 seals, 31 returns, 30 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 48% accuracy and 157 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 7 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: saxon produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 139 |
| 80 |
| 86 |
| 0 |
| 289 |
| - |
| 0.93 |
| 48% |
| 33% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 547 | 339 | 221 | 0 | 904 | - | 1.53 | 61% | 39% | 0:28 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 180 | 80 | 107 | 0 | 283 | 20.3 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 31% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 124 | 89 | 114 | 0 | 271 | 46.0 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 33% | 0:05 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 80 | 52 | 118 | 0 | 252 | - | 0.44 | 31% | 25% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 384 | 221 | 339 | 0 | 806 | 33.1 cm | 0.65 | 39% | 30% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| newut | 15 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 9 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 13 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| Zo-^ | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13/3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 471 |
| - | Zo-^ | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0/- | 263 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 384 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 137 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 305 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 301 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 212 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 120 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 96 | 99 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 37 | 39 | 42 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 17 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 27 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.15x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 10 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 157-55 with a 2.85 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.31x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 8 grabs leading to 3 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.19x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 16 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 102-80 with a 1.27 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Stable | Defender | You were close to your usual level at 1.03x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your defensive timing was good: 7 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. I think survival was your main issue: 80-107 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.88x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. I think survival was your main issue: 89-114 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.55x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You were active on attack with 7 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 52-118 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |