Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF8 Aug 2025, 21:31
CTF-SmallMountain
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 608 | 155 | 90 | 0 | 407 | - | 1.72 | 63% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 542 | 108 | 104 | 0 | 334 | 13.5 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 1150 | 263 | 194 | 0 | 741 | 13.5 cm | 1.36 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 155 | ||
| 108 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 90 | ||
| 104 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 kills | |||
| 22 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 4 kills |
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v1 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-SmallMountain between Red and Blue Team, ending 28-17 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:29 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 28 of the 45 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 43 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:16, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 28-17.
<{xan}>Joschde supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 155 kills.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 58% |
| 35% |
| 0:13 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 815 | 194 | 263 | 0 | 635 | 46.0 cm | 0.74 | 42% | 31% | 0:10 | |
| Team Total | 815 | 194 | 263 | 0 | 635 | 46.0 cm | 0.74 | 42% | 31% | 0:10 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|
| 5 | 1 | 10 kills | ||||
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 815 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 608 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 542 |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.23x. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. I think survival was your main issue: 194-263 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.45x. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. You fought efficiently: 155-90 with a 1.72 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.36x. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 29 | 30 | 30 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 26 | 41 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes |