21 Feb 2026, 21:15
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 295 | 131 | 109 | 0 | 369 | 13.5 cm | 1.20 | 55% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 251 | 96 | 111 | 0 | 309 | - | 0.86 | 46% | 31% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:17 when pho` scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 11 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:52, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-7.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 3 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 941. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 5 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 82 grabs, 52 pickups, 11 captures, 2 solos, 12 assists, 123 flag kills, 66 covers, 0 seals, 70 returns, 59 mid returns, 11 clutch returns, and 4 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 51% accuracy and 165 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: _-=Pr3dazZz=- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 197 |
| 90 |
| 121 |
| 0 |
| 329 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.74 |
| 43% |
| 29% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 743 | 317 | 341 | 0 | 1007 | 35.9 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 33% | 0:17 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 427 | 165 | 109 | 0 | 324 | 20.3 cm | 1.51 | 60% | 51% | 0:06 | |
| 253 | 103 | 105 | 0 | 335 | 36.0 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 211 | 73 | 103 | 0 | 354 | 82.4 cm | 0.71 | 41% | 21% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 891 | 341 | 317 | 0 | 1013 | 46.2 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 35% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| 11 | 7 | 3 kills |
| 14 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 0/- | 325 | 9 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 941 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0/- | 194 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 664 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 233 | 10 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 610 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0/- | 136 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 565 | |
| -🇵🇹 | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 143 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 555 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 69 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 420 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 36 | 39 | 44 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 24 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 50 | 51 | 51 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 2.17x rating shows it. Excellent flag running from you: 18 grabs became 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 165-109 with a 1.51 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.80x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 12 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.55x. Very strong flag running: you made 17 grabs count with 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.52x. Excellent flag running from you: 11 grabs became 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 73-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.47x. You were dangerous with the flag: 14 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.14x. Your flag pressure was good with 10 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 90-121 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
