Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Jul 2025, 20:19
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 362 | 173 | 180 | 0 | 614 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 29% | 0:14 | |
| 194 | 71 | 85 | 0 | 271 | 58.3 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 26% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 556 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 9 | 1 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 2v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:23 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 4 times as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:17, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-5.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 26 grabs, 3 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 756. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 59 grabs, 20 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 5 assists, 70 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 49 returns, 45 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
_-=Pr3dazZz=- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 104 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 32 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
| 244 |
| 265 |
| 0 |
| 885 |
| 52.1 cm |
| 0.92 |
| 48% |
| 28% |
| 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 225 | 105 | 67 | 0 | 335 | 13.5 cm | 1.57 | 61% | 31% | 0:09 | |
| 205 | 104 | 83 | 0 | 315 | 36.0 cm | 1.25 | 56% | 36% | 0:07 | |
| 109 | 56 | 94 | 0 | 305 | 46.0 cm | 0.60 | 37% | 18% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 539 | 265 | 244 | 0 | 955 | 31.8 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 29% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 9 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 8 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 756 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20/6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 587 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17/4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 515 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 13 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 7 |
| 4 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 430 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 270 |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.43x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 26 grabs leading to 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.35x. Your defensive timing was good: 14 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 105-67 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.28x. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.22x rating. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps from 13 grabs. You fought efficiently: 104-83 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.84x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 19 grabs turning into 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 56-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35000 | - | - | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 15 | 23 | 31 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 18 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Minor variation |