Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 Jan 2026, 15:57
CTF-F_RIFK
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 229 | 96 | 103 | 0 | 252 | 20.3 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 40% | 0:06 |
| -cide-FB | 129 | 72 | 96 | 0 | 270 | 46.0 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 27% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neddy | 18 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| -L0gan- | 7 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 9 | 6 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-F_RIFK between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:07 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:50, with -cide- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-0.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 511. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 43 grabs, 23 pickups, 4 captures, 1 solos, 4 assists, 62 flag kills, 23 covers, 0 seals, 37 returns, 34 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 96 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 17 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: -cide- finished with 2 lama score from 80 kills and 39 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| -L0gan- |
| 124 |
| 59 |
| 78 |
| 0 |
| 355 |
| - |
| 0.76 |
| 43% |
| 21% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 482 | 227 | 277 | 0 | 877 | 33.1 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 28% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neddy | 209 | 108 | 82 | 0 | 375 | - | 1.32 | 57% | 29% | 0:08 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 143 | 89 | 81 | 0 | 325 | 13.5 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 34% | 0:08 |
| -cide-FB | 101 | 80 | 64 | 0 | 311 | 46.0 cm | 1.25 | 56% | 27% | 0:10 |
| Team Total | 453 | 277 | 227 | 0 | 1011 | 29.7 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 30% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| pho` | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 8 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neddy | 5 | 7 kills | ||||
| -L0gan- | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26/12 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 511 |
| - | -L0gan- | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 294 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 428 |
| - | Neddy | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18/- | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 351 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 95 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 319 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 210 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 174 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 24 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -L0gan- | 30000 | - | - | 234 | 237 | 238 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Neddy | 30000 | - | - | 37 | 38 | 38 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 45 | 46 | 46 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -L0gan- | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.54x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 10 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 59-78 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.43x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 14 mid returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| Neddy | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.36x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 8 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 108-82 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.07x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps from 11 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 72-96 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.90x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were active on attack with 10 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| -cide- | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.75x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. Your flag pressure was good with 11 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You fought efficiently: 80-64 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. |