Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF15 Mar 2026, 01:40
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 285 | 121 | 82 | 0 | 310 | - | 1.48 | 60% | 39% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 266 | 104 | 104 | 0 | 299 | 46.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 35% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| localhero | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| pho` | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-5 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:56 when aMpEnergy scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 5 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:54, with pho` finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-5.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 30 grabs, 5 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 761. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 80 grabs, 25 pickups, 11 captures, 3 solos, 7 assists, 94 flag kills, 35 covers, 0 seals, 69 returns, 59 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 108 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 37 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 121 |
| 70 |
| 105 |
| 0 |
| 285 |
| - |
| 0.67 |
| 40% |
| 26% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 672 | 295 | 291 | 0 | 894 | 46.0 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 33% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 319 | 108 | 88 | 0 | 312 | - | 1.23 | 55% | 35% | 0:07 |
| pho` | 217 | 108 | 112 | 0 | 277 | 20.3 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 39% | 0:05 |
| aMpEnergy | 152 | 75 | 95 | 0 | 262 | - | 0.79 | 44% | 31% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 688 | 291 | 295 | 0 | 851 | 20.3 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 35% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 4 |
| 3 kills |
| -cide- | 13 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills |
| []UbK[]veg | 9 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 4 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| localhero | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| []UbK[]veg | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0/- | 402 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 761 |
| - | newut | Defender | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26/3 | 79 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 743 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30/11 | 52 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 720 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 299 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 657 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 148 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 462 |
| - | []UbK[]veg | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 119 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 379 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| []UbK[]veg | 20000 | - | - | 95 | 97 | 100 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 101 | 104 | 105 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 20000 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 103 | 104 | 106 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.86x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 21 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.83x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 30 grabs turning into 5 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| newut | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.76x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 17 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 121-82 with a 1.48 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.33x. Excellent flag running from you: 18 grabs became 3 caps and 1 solo. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.24x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 13 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 75-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| []UbK[]veg | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.01x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You kept looking for the flag with 14 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 70-105 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |