Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Nov 2025, 19:21
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 257 | 89 | 130 | 0 | 330 | 58.3 cm | 0.68 | 41% | 27% | 0:05 |
| localhero | 253 | 131 | 114 | 0 | 378 | - | 1.15 | 53% | 35% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 23 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 16 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:18 when newut scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 16 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:47, with newut finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-9.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 11 grabs, 3 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 760. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 69 grabs, 38 pickups, 16 captures, 5 solos, 14 assists, 91 flag kills, 62 covers, 0 seals, 53 returns, 48 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 35% accuracy and 130 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: localhero finished with 39 lama score from 131 kills and 46 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
| 220 |
| 96 |
| 127 |
| 0 |
| 299 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.76 |
| 43% |
| 33% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 730 | 316 | 371 | 0 | 1007 | 35.9 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 32% | 0:16 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 286 | 130 | 98 | 0 | 378 | - | 1.33 | 57% | 35% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 266 | 124 | 105 | 0 | 357 | 46.0 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 35% | 0:06 |
| PeRcH72 | 233 | 117 | 113 | 0 | 379 | 20.3 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 31% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 785 | 371 | 316 | 0 | 1114 | 33.1 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 33% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 19 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 5 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 3 | 9 kills | ||||
| newut | 5 | 8 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 0/- | 397 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 760 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 304 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 728 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0/- | 181 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 678 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 209 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 628 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 310 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 600 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 198 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 565 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 17 | 20 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 13 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 91 | 92 | 95 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.77x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 11 grabs. You fought efficiently: 130-98 with a 1.33 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.70x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 5 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.54x. You were dangerous with the flag: 12 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Broken_Soul | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.54x. Very strong flag running: you made 6 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 89-130 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.50x. You were active on attack with 10 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.32x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 4 caps and 1 solo from 13 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 96-127 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |