Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF23 Sept 2025, 22:40
CTF-3v3 Theta
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownageFB | 224 | 76 | 48 | 0 | 190 | - | 1.58 | 61% | 40% | 0:13 |
| -cide- | 221 | 68 | 44 | 0 | 141 | 46.0 cm | 1.55 | 61% | 48% | 0:14 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 191 | 57 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 4 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 12 | 2 kills | |||||
| newut | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-Theta between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:44 when ownage scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:48, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-1.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 14 grabs, 5 captures, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 790. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 6 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 18 pickups, 10 captures, 6 solos, 3 assists, 68 flag kills, 34 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 33 mid returns, 17 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 48% accuracy and 68 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 54 |
| 0 |
| 187 |
| 36.0 cm |
| 1.06 |
| 51% |
| 32% |
| 0:12 |
| Team Total | 636 | 201 | 146 | 0 | 518 | 41.0 cm | 1.38 | 58% | 39% | 0:41 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 179 | 45 | 76 | 0 | 148 | 13.5 cm | 0.59 | 37% | 30% | 0:08 |
| newut | 141 | 74 | 63 | 0 | 205 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 36% | 0:10 |
| Maber | 82 | 27 | 62 | 1 | 128 | - | 0.44 | 30% | 21% | 0:10 |
| Team Total | 402 | 146 | 201 | 1 | 481 | 13.5 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 30% | 0:30 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 6 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 4 kills | |||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0/- | 457 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 790 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0/- | 400 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 702 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16/5 | 43 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 607 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 34 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 429 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 50 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 286 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 16 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 259 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 111 | 123 | 185 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 19 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 35 | 37 | 38 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 100 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.91x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 5 caps and 3 solos from 14 grabs. You fought efficiently: 68-44 with a 1.55 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.69x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 15 grabs producing 4 caps and 3 solos. You fought efficiently: 76-48 with a 1.58 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.35x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns and 4 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.11x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 6 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 45-76 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| newut | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.90x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. 8 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. |
| Maber | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.90x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You kept looking for the flag with 17 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 27-62 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |