Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF17 Sept 2025, 00:02
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 278 | 129 | 106 | 0 | 364 | 20.3 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| 182 | 87 | 125 | 0 | 292 | 58.3 cm | 0.70 | 41% | 30% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 21 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:36 when (FT)jmoney scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:51, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-6.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 13 grabs, 3 captures, 8 returns, and an MVP score of 502. (FT)jmoney made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 78 grabs, 28 pickups, 8 captures, 1 solos, 9 assists, 98 flag kills, 43 covers, 3 seals, 69 returns, 0 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 2 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 129 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: (FT)mjølner logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 178 |
| 103 |
| 111 |
| 0 |
| 373 |
| - |
| 0.93 |
| 48% |
| 28% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 638 | 319 | 342 | 0 | 1029 | 39.3 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 31% | 0:17 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 | 112 | 106 | 0 | 342 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 220 | 119 | 102 | 0 | 342 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| 219 | 111 | 111 | 0 | 309 | 46.0 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 36% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 662 | 342 | 319 | 0 | 993 | 46.0 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 35% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 8 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| 19 | 7 | 2 | 4 kills |
| 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 314 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 502 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 193 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 398 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 93 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 316 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 20 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 32 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 0 |
| 310 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 152 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 269 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 48 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 204 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 28 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 0Hz | 103 | 103 | 105 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 23 | 24 | 26 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 96 | 98 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.56x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps from 13 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.47x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.41x rating shows it. Your flag pressure was good with 20 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: make the grab useful even if it does not cap, by dragging defenders away or handing off cleanly. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.38x. Excellent flag running from you: 12 grabs became 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.13x rating. Very strong flag running: you made 7 grabs count with 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.02x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You were active on attack with 9 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 87-125 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |