Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Sept 2025, 01:48
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 | 120 | 92 | 0 | 305 | - | 1.30 | 57% | 40% | 0:07 | |
| 273 | 94 | 86 | 0 | 299 | 36.0 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 33% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 24 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 22 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:16 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:09, with localhero finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-4.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 13 grabs, 2 captures, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 837. (FT)jmoney made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 78 grabs, 48 pickups, 13 captures, 3 solos, 14 assists, 113 flag kills, 64 covers, 0 seals, 65 returns, 55 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 152 kills.
Banter read: newut had the kind of objective influence that makes the losing team start reviewing every route choice.
Cherry watch: localhero logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 270 |
| 104 |
| 101 |
| 0 |
| 267 |
| - |
| 1.03 |
| 51% |
| 40% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 853 | 318 | 279 | 0 | 871 | 36.0 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 38% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 334 | 152 | 100 | 0 | 387 | - | 1.52 | 60% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 206 | 90 | 109 | 0 | 300 | - | 0.83 | 45% | 30% | 0:06 | |
| 149 | 37 | 109 | 0 | 187 | - | 0.34 | 25% | 20% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 689 | 279 | 318 | 0 | 874 | - | 0.88 | 47% | 33% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 kills |
| 2 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 kills | |||||
| 5 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 307 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 837 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 419 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 805 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 0/- | 173 | 5 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 681 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0/- | 89 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 618 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 173 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 450 | |
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0/- | 139 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 436 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 98 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 101 | 101 | 102 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 35 | 37 | 39 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 107 | 115 | 134 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.89x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 13 grabs leading to 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 120-92 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.74x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 14 grabs into 1 cap. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.74x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 11 grabs into 6 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.71x. Your flag pressure was good with 15 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You fought efficiently: 152-100 with a 1.52 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.26x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 11 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.16x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap and 1 solo from 14 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 37-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |