Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF7 May 2026, 01:23
CTF-SmallMountain
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 473 | 106 | 133 | 0 | 328 | 13.5 cm | 0.80 | 44% | 33% | 0:04 | |
| 393 | 104 | 149 | 0 | 291 | 46.0 cm | 0.70 | 41% | 36% | 0:04 | |
| Team Total | 866 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 53 | ||
| 53 | ||
| 53 | ||
| 51 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 77 | ||
| 87 | ||
| 56 | ||
| 62 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 5 kills | |||
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
| 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-SmallMountain between Red and Blue Team, ending 21-22 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:33 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 22 of the 43 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 31 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:51, with saxon finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 21-22.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 41 grabs, 14 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 2130. -cide- anchored the recovery work with 20 total returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 114 grabs, 49 pickups, 43 captures, 20 solos, 11 assists, 120 flag kills, 54 covers, 0 seals, 71 returns, 71 mid returns, 0 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 164 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Aim complaint: saxon hit 49% accuracy, so at least one death in that match was definitely blamed on ping, monitor Hz, or dark magic.
| 210 |
| 282 |
| 0 |
| 619 |
| 29.7 cm |
| 0.74 |
| 43% |
| 34% |
| 0:09 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 514 | 164 | 106 | 0 | 344 | - | 1.55 | 61% | 49% | 0:06 | |
| 470 | 118 | 104 | 0 | 357 | - | 1.13 | 53% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 984 | 282 | 210 | 0 | 701 | - | 1.34 | 57% | 41% | 0:12 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 4 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1 | 11 kills | ||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills |
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 41 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 0/- | 1626 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2130 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 28 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 0/- | 1226 | 15 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1970 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 26 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 0/- | 974 | 12 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 1848 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 19 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 33 | 0/- | 474 | 9 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1250 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 36 | 37 | 37 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 17 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 109 | 250 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.56x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 26 grabs into 11 caps and 5 solos. You fought efficiently: 164-106 with a 1.55 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.14x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 28 grabs into 11 caps and 5 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.13x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 14 caps and 6 solos from 41 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 106-133 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.60x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 19 grabs into 7 caps and 4 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 104-149 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |