Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF4 Aug 2025, 19:12
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 334 | 131 | 120 | 0 | 349 | 20.3 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 38% | 0:05 | |
| 252 | 104 | 106 | 0 | 396 | 36.0 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 31% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:02 when pho` scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 4 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:19, with newut finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-6.
newut stood out as the main objective influence with 11 grabs, 3 captures, 12 returns, and an MVP score of 913. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 82 grabs, 59 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 7 assists, 132 flag kills, 64 covers, 0 seals, 73 returns, 60 mid returns, 13 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
newut supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 139 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 25 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 200 |
| 98 |
| 107 |
| 0 |
| 383 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.92 |
| 48% |
| 30% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 786 | 333 | 333 | 0 | 1128 | 23.2 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 32% | 0:17 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 367 | 139 | 109 | 0 | 360 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 269 | 111 | 109 | 0 | 353 | 46.0 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 31% | 0:06 | |
| 231 | 83 | 115 | 0 | 314 | 58.3 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 31% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 867 | 333 | 333 | 0 | 1027 | 52.1 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 34% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 kills |
| 11 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 0/- | 358 | 7 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 913 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0/- | 88 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 699 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0/- | 126 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 579 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 116 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 555 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0/- | 114 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 542 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 98 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 510 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 35 | 0 | Variable ping |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.04x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 11 grabs. You fought efficiently: 139-109 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.61x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.61x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap from 14 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.41x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 83-115 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.32x. You were active on attack with 13 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.09x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Very strong flag running: you made 12 grabs count with 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |