Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 Jan 2026, 22:45
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 286 | 113 | 80 | 0 | 316 | - | 1.41 | 59% | 36% | 0:08 | |
| 257 | 87 | 104 | 0 | 326 | 58.3 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 27% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 4 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:53 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:47, with localhero finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-2.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 3 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 722. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 78 grabs, 32 pickups, 8 captures, 4 solos, 7 assists, 102 flag kills, 40 covers, 0 seals, 70 returns, 60 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 117 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 30 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -uh.StarzZz`- produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 190 |
| 94 |
| 83 |
| 0 |
| 412 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 1.13 |
| 53% |
| 23% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 733 | 294 | 267 | 0 | 1054 | 52.1 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 28% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 324 | 117 | 101 | 0 | 302 | 13.5 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 170 | 79 | 89 | 0 | 249 | - | 0.89 | 47% | 32% | 0:07 | |
| 126 | 71 | 104 | 0 | 258 | - | 0.68 | 41% | 28% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 620 | 267 | 294 | 0 | 809 | 13.5 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 33% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 24 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 4 kills |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 kills | |||||
| 3 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25/7 | 128 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 722 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0/- | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 660 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 127 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 615 | |
| -🇫🇷 |
| Attacker |
| 24 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 0/- |
| 345 |
| 6 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 607 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 145 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 460 |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 55 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 275 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 14 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 15 | 29 | 92 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 101 | 104 | 107 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 22 | 25 | 44 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.76x. You kept looking for the flag with 7 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 1.70x rating shows it. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 19 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 113-80 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.68x. Very strong flag running: you made 14 grabs count with 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.39x. You were dangerous with the flag: 24 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. The volume of fights was there, but 23% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.12x. Excellent flag running from you: 6 grabs became 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.92x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You were dangerous with the flag: 26 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 71-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |