5 May 2026, 00:17
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | HSK | HSA% | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxonFB | 246 | 120 | 51 | 0 | 432 | - | 2.35 | 70% | 37% | 97 | 60% | 0:12 |
| vuur_tijger_12 | 116 | 61 | 74 | 0 | 436 | - | 0.82 | 45% | 22% | 45 | 47% | 0:08 |
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neddy | 18 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| saxon | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| vuur_tijger_12 | 5 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Sniper CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:52 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 4 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:16, with Maber finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-3.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 468. vuur_tijger_12 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 40 grabs, 17 pickups, 4 captures, 1 solos, 4 assists, 53 flag kills, 20 covers, 0 seals, 34 returns, 33 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 120 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 8 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: Neddy finished with 32 lama score from 110 kills and 39 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 87 |
| 42 |
| 76 |
| 0 |
| 453 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.55 |
| 36% |
| 17% |
| 24 |
| 32% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 449 | 223 | 201 | 0 | 1321 | 46.0 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 25% | - | - | 0:31 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | HSK | HSA% | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neddy | 181 | 110 | 47 | 0 | 551 | - | 2.34 | 70% | 30% | 85 | 52% | 0:14 |
| Maber | 95 | 37 | 82 | 0 | 199 | - | 0.45 | 31% | 29% | 25 | 43% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 81 | 54 | 94 | 0 | 357 | 46.0 cm | 0.57 | 36% | 24% | 37 | 44% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 357 | 201 | 223 | 0 | 1107 | 46.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 28% | - | - | 0:29 |
| 4 |
| 2 kills |
| -cide- | 4 | 1 | 3 kills |
| -cide- | 6 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neddy | 9 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| saxon | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| vuur_tijger_12 | 4 kills | |||||
| Maber | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/12 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 468 |
| - | Neddy | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14/- | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 300 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 191 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 299 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 89 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 274 |
| - | vuur_tijger_12 | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 224 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0/- | 109 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Hover dots for killer, victim, and match time.
CTF objective progression by player across this match.
Dots are real headshot events from combat_events. Warmup is hidden; extra time is shown when needed.
Winning team players are shown with brighter, thicker solid lines. Normal kills and headshots are hidden here; larger coloured dots mark CTF flag events such as grabs, captures, returns, assists, covers, seals, and flag carrier kills.
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 9 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| vuur_tijger_12 | 20000 | - | - | 26 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 31 | 33 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 31 | 32 | 33 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 36 | 36 | 37 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Neddy | 20000 | - | - | 35 | 35 | 36 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 2.17x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 120-51 with a 2.35 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| Maber | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.68x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 14 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 37-82 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| vuur_tijger_12 | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.39x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 7 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. The volume of fights was there, but 22% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Neddy | Stable | Defender | You were close to your usual level at 1.05x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your defensive timing was good: 7 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 110-47 with a 2.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.99x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. I think survival was your main issue: 42-76 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.93x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 54-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |