Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Oct 2025, 00:28
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 254 | 158 | 110 | 0 | 401 | - | 1.44 | 59% | 40% | 0:05 |
| -cide-FB | 240 | 154 | 96 | 0 | 390 | 46.0 cm | 1.60 | 62% | 41% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 15 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 5 kills | ||
| ownage | 25 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 22 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:19 when Broken_Soul scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:45, with -cide- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-3.
Broken_Soul stood out as the main objective influence with 18 grabs, 4 captures, 4 returns, and an MVP score of 548. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 56 grabs, 28 pickups, 8 captures, 0 solos, 7 assists, 76 flag kills, 46 covers, 0 seals, 48 returns, 43 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 154 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 9 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: pho` logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Broken_Soul |
| 154 |
| 69 |
| 113 |
| 0 |
| 261 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.61 |
| 38% |
| 26% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 648 | 381 | 319 | 0 | 1052 | 52.1 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 37% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 267 | 134 | 134 | 0 | 352 | 20.3 cm | 1.00 | 50% | 38% | 0:04 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 218 | 95 | 126 | 0 | 320 | 36.0 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 30% | 0:05 |
| -cide-FB | 181 | 90 | 121 | 0 | 279 | 46.0 cm | 0.74 | 43% | 33% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 666 | 319 | 381 | 0 | 951 | 34.1 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 34% | 0:15 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 14 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 5 | 8 kills | ||||
| ownage | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 383 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 548 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 159 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 538 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 43 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 467 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 65 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 461 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 52 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 461 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 97 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 429 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 108 | 118 | 139 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 107 | 107 | 111 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 8 | 9 | 11 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 88 | 97 | 133 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.52x. Excellent flag running from you: 6 grabs became 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 154-96 with a 1.60 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.46x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 9 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You fought efficiently: 158-110 with a 1.44 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.46x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 10 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.26x. You were active on attack with 9 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 95-126 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Broken_Soul | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.24x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 18 grabs leading to 4 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 69-113 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.19x. Excellent flag running from you: 4 grabs became 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 90-121 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |