Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF8 Feb 2026, 20:14
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 247 | 109 | 66 | 0 | 335 | 46.0 cm | 1.65 | 62% | 33% | 0:11 |
| silentFB | 118 | 68 | 90 | 0 | 256 | - | 0.76 | 43% | 27% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 16 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 20 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| silent | 9 | 3 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 0-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:06 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 3 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established.
The final capture arrived at 4:41, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 0-3.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 3 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 580. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 52 grabs, 21 pickups, 3 captures, 0 solos, 3 assists, 70 flag kills, 13 covers, 0 seals, 48 returns, 40 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 106 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 6 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: silent logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 106 |
| 70 |
| 95 |
| 0 |
| 278 |
| 82.4 cm |
| 0.74 |
| 42% |
| 26% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 471 | 247 | 251 | 0 | 869 | 64.2 cm | 0.98 | 50% | 29% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 253 | 106 | 80 | 0 | 267 | 46.0 cm | 1.32 | 57% | 40% | 0:09 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 164 | 84 | 78 | 0 | 263 | 36.0 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 32% | 0:09 |
| Broken_Soul | 95 | 61 | 89 | 0 | 238 | 58.3 cm | 0.69 | 41% | 26% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 512 | 251 | 247 | 0 | 768 | 46.7 cm | 1.02 | 50% | 33% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 16 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 2 kills |
| Stealth | 13 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 3 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| -cide- | 4 | 8 kills | ||||
| silent | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills | |||||
| Stealth | 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20/8 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 580 |
| - | -cide- | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22/4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 506 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 258 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 481 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 221 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 212 |
| - | silent | Attacker | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 197 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| silent | 20000 | - | - | 23 | 25 | 28 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Stealth | 20000 | - | - | 47 | 48 | 48 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 18 | 20 | 22 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | |
| -cide- | 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 31 | 32 | 34 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.89x. You helped keep the score under control with 19 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 106-80 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.67x. You helped keep the score under control with 10 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 109-66 with a 1.65 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.28x. You were active on attack with 10 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Stealth | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.00x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. 8 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 70-95 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |
| silent | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.96x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. 21 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. I think survival was your main issue: 68-90 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| Broken_Soul | Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.74x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 13 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. I think survival was your main issue: 61-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. |