14 Sept 2025, 22:18
CTF-SmallMountain
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 438 | 150 | 90 | 0 | 384 | 46.0 cm | 1.67 | 63% | 39% | 0:07 | |
| 363 | 111 | 104 | 0 | 331 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 34% | 0:12 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 28 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 25 | 10 | 3 | 5 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-SmallMountain][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 13-9 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:41 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 13 of the 22 captures. Momentum changed hands 2 times as the scoreline developed. 14 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:49, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 13-9.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 22 grabs, 7 captures, 16 returns, and an MVP score of 1165. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 9 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 118 grabs, 57 pickups, 22 captures, 11 solos, 9 assists, 152 flag kills, 81 covers, 0 seals, 94 returns, 61 mid returns, 33 clutch returns, and 6 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 136 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 32 flag touches and 1 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Broken_Soul logged 3 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
| 361 |
| 95 |
| 114 |
| 0 |
| 252 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.83 |
| 45% |
| 38% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 1162 | 356 | 308 | 0 | 967 | 52.1 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 37% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 349 | 136 | 124 | 0 | 317 | 46.0 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 43% | 0:11 | |
| 333 | 92 | 122 | 0 | 283 | 36.0 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 34% | 0:05 | |
| 280 | 80 | 110 | 0 | 282 | 13.5 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 28% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 962 | 308 | 356 | 0 | 882 | 31.8 cm | 0.87 | 46% | 35% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 11 kills | ||||
| 5 | 8 kills | |||||
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 22 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 0/- | 462 | 10 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 1165 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 20 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 0/- | 527 | 5 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 1106 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0/- | 310 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 1030 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 22 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 16 |
| 0/- |
| 378 |
| 10 |
| 5 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 13 |
| 6 |
| 1019 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 0/- | 361 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 1015 |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0/- | 160 | 16 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 868 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 29 | 30 | 31 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 29 | 29 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.25x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 7 caps and 3 solos from 22 grabs. You fought efficiently: 150-90 with a 1.67 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.92x rating shows it. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 4 caps and 4 solos from 20 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.82x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 22 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.68x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 1 cap. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.65x. Very strong flag running: you made 15 grabs count with 4 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 92-122 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.47x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 4 caps and 1 solo from 22 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 80-110 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
