Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF21 Mar 2026, 22:23
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 377 | 115 | 118 | 0 | 365 | - | 0.97 | 49% | 31% | 0:08 | |
| 332 | 138 | 121 | 0 | 351 | 13.5 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 40% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 27 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-6 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:37 when newut scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 13 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 13:03, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-6.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 3 grabs, 1 capture, 28 returns, and an MVP score of 960. {Black_Mage}` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 96 grabs, 45 pickups, 13 captures, 5 solos, 7 assists, 128 flag kills, 50 covers, 0 seals, 83 returns, 67 mid returns, 16 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 138 kills.
Banter read: localhero had the kind of objective influence that makes the losing team start reviewing every route choice.
Clutch desk: {Black_Mage}` produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 112 |
| 23 |
| 112 |
| 0 |
| 139 |
| - |
| 0.21 |
| 17% |
| 17% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 821 | 276 | 351 | 0 | 855 | 13.5 cm | 0.79 | 44% | 33% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 358 | 118 | 90 | 0 | 324 | 58.3 cm | 1.31 | 57% | 37% | 0:09 | |
| 299 | 130 | 92 | 0 | 385 | - | 1.41 | 59% | 34% | 0:08 | |
| 203 | 103 | 94 | 0 | 428 | 19.6 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 25% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 860 | 351 | 276 | 0 | 1137 | 39.0 cm | 1.27 | 56% | 31% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 27 |
| 4 |
| 6 |
| 4 kills |
| 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 kills | |||||
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39/15 | 231 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 960 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32/3 | 80 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 930 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 28 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 0/- | 467 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 928 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0/- | 428 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 809 | |
| -🇭🇷 | Attacker | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 93 | 4 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 520 | |
| -🇧🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 377 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 26 | 31 | 35 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 24 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 95 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 71 | 81 | 97 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.03x. You helped keep the score under control with 20 mid returns and 4 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.01x. You helped keep the score under control with 19 mid returns and 4 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 118-90 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.91x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 28 grabs producing 5 caps and 4 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.77x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 4 caps and 1 solo from 24 grabs. You fought efficiently: 130-92 with a 1.41 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.35x. 21 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. The volume of fights was there, but 25% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.99x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 17 grabs turning into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 23-112 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |