Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF7 Dec 2025, 14:42
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | 123 | 104 | 0 | 305 | 13.5 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 41% | 0:06 | |
| 242 | 82 | 103 | 0 | 296 | - | 0.80 | 44% | 28% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 551 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 123 | ||
| 82 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 104 | ||
| 103 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 1 | 4 kills |
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v1 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-14 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:29 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 14 of the 20 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 19 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:27, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-14.
-cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 8 close-save returns.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 123 kills.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 8 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 205 |
| 207 |
| 0 |
| 601 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.99 |
| 50% |
| 34% |
| 0:12 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 741 | 207 | 205 | 0 | 594 | 46.0 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 35% | 0:13 | |
| Team Total | 741 | 207 | 205 | 0 | 594 | 46.0 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 35% | 0:13 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|
| 3 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 741 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 24 | 27 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 2.52x rating shows it. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.15x. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.89x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. I think survival was your main issue: 82-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |