Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF19 Apr 2026, 15:21
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 261 | 97 | 120 | 0 | 310 | 58.3 cm | 0.81 | 45% | 31% | 0:05 | |
| 239 | 102 | 132 | 0 | 313 | - | 0.77 | 44% | 33% | 0:04 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:43 when ~-uE*Whoepie-~ scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 14 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:22, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-9.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 15 grabs, 4 captures, 9 returns, and an MVP score of 991. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 54 grabs, 27 pickups, 14 captures, 4 solos, 8 assists, 66 flag kills, 44 covers, 0 seals, 39 returns, 36 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 142 kills.
Banter read: -uh.StarzZz`- did enough objective damage that the report had to stop being polite and put their name in bold mentally.
Clutch desk: Broken_Soul produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 500 |
| 199 |
| 252 |
| 0 |
| 623 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.79 |
| 44% |
| 32% |
| 0:10 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 328 | 142 | 102 | 0 | 354 | 13.5 cm | 1.39 | 58% | 40% | 0:06 | |
| 275 | 110 | 97 | 0 | 341 | - | 1.13 | 53% | 32% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 603 | 252 | 199 | 0 | 695 | 13.5 cm | 1.27 | 56% | 36% | 0:13 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 7 kills | |||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 518 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 991 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0/- | 382 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 826 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 353 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 689 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0/- | 147 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 659 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 999 | 0Hz | 17 | 17 | 19 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.85x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 15 grabs into 4 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 142-102 with a 1.39 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.74x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 15 grabs producing 5 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.51x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 4 caps from 11 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 1.39x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 13 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 102-132 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |