Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF8 Nov 2025, 23:39
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 260 | 116 | 109 | 0 | 305 | 20.3 cm | 1.06 | 52% | 38% | 0:06 |
| aMpEnergy | 182 | 92 | 96 | 0 | 305 | - | 0.96 | 49% | 31% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vu3k | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
| localhero | 20 | 6 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 19 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:10 when aMpEnergy scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 6 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:32, with -cide- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-6.
_-=Pr3dazZz=- stood out as the main objective influence with 6 grabs, 3 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 608. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 67 grabs, 20 pickups, 11 captures, 5 solos, 6 assists, 76 flag kills, 41 covers, 0 seals, 55 returns, 51 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 38% accuracy and 116 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: _-=Pr3dazZz=- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 99 |
| 76 |
| 99 |
| 0 |
| 255 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.77 |
| 43% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 541 | 284 | 304 | 0 | 865 | 33.1 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 33% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 253 | 98 | 93 | 0 | 305 | 36.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 34% | 0:07 |
| localhero | 236 | 111 | 94 | 0 | 296 | - | 1.18 | 54% | 38% | 0:07 |
| Vu3k | 215 | 95 | 97 | 0 | 296 | - | 0.98 | 49% | 33% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 704 | 304 | 284 | 0 | 897 | 36.0 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 35% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 22 |
| 6 |
| 3 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 14 | 6 | 3 kills |
| -cide- | 16 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vu3k | 1 | 8 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 179 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 608 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 19 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0/- | 434 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 607 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 193 | 5 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 593 |
| - | Vu3k | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 228 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 593 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24/6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 533 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 66 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 247 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 18 | 22 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 30000 | - | - | 102 | 104 | 106 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Vu3k | 25000 | 0 | 0Hz | 37 | 42 | 46 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.90x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 19 grabs into 4 caps and 4 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Vu3k | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.66x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 10 grabs into 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.63x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 12 grabs turning into 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.63x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 6 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.36x. Your defensive timing was good: 14 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -cide- | Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.71x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 20 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 76-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |