Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF16 Feb 2026, 00:52
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 293 | 126 | 79 | 0 | 272 | 20.3 cm | 1.59 | 61% | 46% | 0:08 |
| brash-FB | 210 | 108 | 92 | 0 | 324 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 35% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brash- | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:23 when brash- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:09, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-2.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 21 returns, and an MVP score of 666. aMpEnergy made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 66 grabs, 14 pickups, 8 captures, 3 solos, 7 assists, 72 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 58 returns, 56 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 46% accuracy and 126 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: aMpEnergy produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Stealth |
| 162 |
| 74 |
| 89 |
| 0 |
| 275 |
| 82.4 cm |
| 0.83 |
| 45% |
| 28% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 665 | 308 | 260 | 0 | 871 | 51.3 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 36% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 181 | 98 | 103 | 0 | 313 | 36.0 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 32% | 0:06 |
| aMpEnergy | 178 | 78 | 102 | 0 | 304 | - | 0.76 | 43% | 26% | 0:06 |
| Broken_Soul | 138 | 84 | 103 | 0 | 266 | 58.3 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 32% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 497 | 260 | 308 | 0 | 883 | 47.1 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 30% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| aMpEnergy | 7 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 12 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brash- | 2 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| pho` | 4 | 9 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| Stealth | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 666 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 364 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 572 |
| - | brash- | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0/- | 234 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 557 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 133 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 437 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13/- | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 398 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 66 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 300 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | |
| brash- | 20000 | - | - | 24 | 26 | 28 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| Stealth | 20000 | - | - | 49 | 50 | 50 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 12 | 14 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 20000 | - | - | 99 | 101 | 102 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.69x. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 126-79 with a 1.59 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| Stealth | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.68x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 14 grabs turning into 2 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| brash- | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.46x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 19 grabs into 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.45x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 1 cap from 11 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 78-102 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Defender | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.12x. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.98x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 21 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |