Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Feb 2026, 15:04
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310 | 111 | 83 | 0 | 313 | - | 1.34 | 57% | 38% | 0:07 | |
| 280 | 139 | 88 | 0 | 415 | - | 1.58 | 61% | 35% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:05 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 5 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:04, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-4.
ath stood out as the main objective influence with 13 grabs, 3 captures, 13 returns, and an MVP score of 783. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 79 grabs, 23 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 92 flag kills, 36 covers, 0 seals, 68 returns, 59 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 126 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 32 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: Broken_Soul produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 186 |
| 67 |
| 98 |
| 0 |
| 272 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.68 |
| 41% |
| 25% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 776 | 317 | 269 | 0 | 1000 | 58.3 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 33% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 272 | 126 | 102 | 0 | 357 | 20.3 cm | 1.24 | 55% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 192 | 92 | 109 | 0 | 274 | 46.0 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 108 | 51 | 106 | 0 | 241 | 82.4 cm | 0.48 | 32% | 21% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 572 | 269 | 317 | 0 | 872 | 49.6 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 32% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 5 |
| 3 kills |
| 7 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 9 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7 kills | |||||
| 5 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 369 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 783 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 0/- | 2 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 691 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 228 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 632 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24/6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 561 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0/- | 268 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 527 | |
| -🇵🇹 | Attacker | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 130 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 327 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 24 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 25 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 32 | 34 | 40 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 51 | 51 | 52 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.14x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 4 grabs turning into 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 111-83 with a 1.34 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.72x. Very strong flag running: you made 13 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 139-88 with a 1.58 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.40x. Your defensive timing was good: 18 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. 55% efficiency shows the fight selection was generally good. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.35x rating shows it. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 26 grabs producing 3 caps and 2 solos. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.33x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 17 grabs led to 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 67-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.97x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You kept looking for the flag with 18 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 51-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |