Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Oct 2025, 22:48
andAction-V~eo
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 270 | 134 | 115 | 0 | 364 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 38% | 0:07 |
| localhero | 249 | 123 | 94 | 0 | 347 | - | 1.31 | 57% | 35% | 0:09 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 14 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| aMpEnergy | 15 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| localhero | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-AndAction-V between Red and Blue Team, ending 10-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:25 when localhero scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 14 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 6 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:37, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 10-4.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 7 captures, 7 returns, and an MVP score of 809. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 60 grabs, 38 pickups, 14 captures, 3 solos, 12 assists, 84 flag kills, 73 covers, 9 seals, 46 returns, 0 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 123 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: localhero logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 246 |
| 75 |
| 103 |
| 0 |
| 262 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.73 |
| 42% |
| 29% |
| 0:08 |
| Team Total | 765 | 332 | 312 | 0 | 973 | 13.5 cm | 1.06 | 52% | 34% | 0:25 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 263 | 123 | 122 | 0 | 309 | 20.3 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 40% | 0:07 |
| newut | 240 | 107 | 101 | 0 | 313 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 34% | 0:08 |
| aMpEnergyFB | 139 | 82 | 109 | 0 | 322 | - | 0.75 | 43% | 27% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 642 | 312 | 332 | 0 | 944 | 20.3 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 11 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| newut | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills |
| pho` | 18 | 6 | 5 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| localhero | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0/- | 622 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 809 |
| - | localhero | Attacker | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 218 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 485 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 160 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 465 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 0/- | 187 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 446 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 188 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 420 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 25 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 236 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 14 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 108 | 112 | 119 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 94 | 96 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 99 | 99 | 100 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.71x. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 7 caps and 2 solos from 12 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 75-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| localhero | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.56x. Excellent flag running from you: 14 grabs became 2 caps. You fought efficiently: 123-94 with a 1.31 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.46x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 8 grabs producing 1 cap. The support share was meaningful at 44%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.36x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 7 grabs turning into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.36x rating shows it. Very strong flag running: you made 9 grabs count with 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| aMpEnergy | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.01x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You created plenty of starts with 10 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 82-109 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |