Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Feb 2026, 21:34
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 359 | 131 | 114 | 0 | 280 | 20.3 cm | 1.15 | 53% | 47% | 0:06 | |
| 320 | 99 | 118 | 0 | 339 | 20.3 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 29% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 9-8 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:39 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 17 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 8 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:53, with PeRcH72 finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 9-8.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 22 grabs, 5 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 1181. PeRcH72 made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 6 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 96 grabs, 46 pickups, 17 captures, 5 solos, 12 assists, 125 flag kills, 62 covers, 0 seals, 79 returns, 61 mid returns, 18 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 47% accuracy and 131 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: PeRcH72 produced 6 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 237 |
| 94 |
| 116 |
| 0 |
| 260 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.81 |
| 45% |
| 36% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 916 | 324 | 348 | 0 | 879 | 32.9 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 37% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 304 | 118 | 112 | 0 | 337 | 36.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 38% | 0:06 | |
| 289 | 116 | 105 | 0 | 321 | 13.5 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 36% | 0:06 | |
| 277 | 114 | 107 | 0 | 341 | 46.0 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 870 | 348 | 324 | 0 | 999 | 31.8 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 37% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 20 |
| 6 |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 0/- | 693 | 11 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1181 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 29 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 557 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 973 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Defender | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23/2 | 76 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 788 | |
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0/- | 150 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 755 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28/11 | 93 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 754 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 132 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 615 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 19 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 26 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.98x. You were dangerous with the flag: 22 grabs led to 5 caps and 3 solos. Aim was a real positive at 47% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.74x. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns and 6 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.67x. Excellent flag running from you: 29 grabs became 5 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.60x. You were dangerous with the flag: 20 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.51x. You helped keep the score under control with 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.32x. You created plenty of starts with 23 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. The support share was meaningful at 32%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |