Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF31 Aug 2025, 18:23
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 236 | 97 | 115 | 0 | 251 | 46.0 cm | 0.84 | 46% | 39% | 0:05 | |
| 234 | 75 | 122 | 0 | 246 | 58.3 cm | 0.61 | 38% | 31% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 9 | 4 | 4 kills | ||||
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:38 when _-=Pr3dazZz=- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:17, with newut finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-5.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 716. Broken_Soul made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 77 grabs, 33 pickups, 9 captures, 4 solos, 7 assists, 101 flag kills, 37 covers, 0 seals, 68 returns, 59 mid returns, 9 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 120 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 24 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: Broken_Soul produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 215 |
| 110 |
| 107 |
| 0 |
| 288 |
| - |
| 1.03 |
| 51% |
| 38% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 685 | 282 | 344 | 0 | 785 | 52.1 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 36% | 0:17 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 341 | 139 | 77 | 0 | 321 | - | 1.81 | 64% | 44% | 0:08 | |
| 217 | 120 | 101 | 0 | 264 | 20.3 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 45% | 0:06 | |
| 147 | 85 | 104 | 0 | 273 | 36.0 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 705 | 344 | 282 | 0 | 858 | 28.1 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 41% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 9 | 1 | 3 kills |
| 11 | 5 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29/10 | 33 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 716 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/4 | 50 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 674 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 174 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 609 | |
| -🇺🇸 |
| Attacker |
| 14 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 14 |
| 0/- |
| 176 |
| 8 |
| 8 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 551 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 299 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 483 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0/- | 168 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 459 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 28 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 95 | 97 | 99 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 13 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.08x. You helped keep the score under control with 17 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 139-77 with a 1.81 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 1.55x rating shows it. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 19 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.43x. You helped keep the score under control with 17 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. I think survival was your main issue: 75-122 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.39x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 3 caps and 1 solo from 14 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.31x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 2 solos from 23 grabs. Aim was a real positive at 45% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.04x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 21 grabs leading to 3 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |