Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Jun 2026, 22:00
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306 | 164 | 88 | 0 | 318 | - | 1.86 | 65% | 53% | 0:07 | |
| 127 | 96 | 97 | 0 | 272 | 13.5 cm | 0.99 | 50% | 38% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 15 | 3 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-3 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:35 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 11:12, with newut finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-3.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 575. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 61 grabs, 29 pickups, 5 captures, 1 solos, 5 assists, 85 flag kills, 26 covers, 0 seals, 56 returns, 54 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 53% accuracy and 164 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: -uh.StarzZz`- logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 66 |
| 42 |
| 99 |
| 0 |
| 169 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.42 |
| 30% |
| 25% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 499 | 302 | 284 | 0 | 759 | 35.9 cm | 1.06 | 52% | 41% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 242 | 97 | 99 | 0 | 308 | - | 0.98 | 49% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 206 | 94 | 100 | 0 | 286 | - | 0.94 | 48% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 195 | 93 | 103 | 0 | 263 | 46.0 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 35% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 643 | 284 | 302 | 0 | 857 | 46.0 cm | 0.94 | 48% | 34% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 12 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 12 kills | ||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 575 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/7 | 33 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 572 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 148 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 491 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 119 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 451 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 99 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 252 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0/- | 100 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 201 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 21 | 23 | 39 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 95 | 98 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You played a really good game here and your 2.12x rating shows it. You helped keep the score under control with 18 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 164-88 with a 1.86 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.67x. Your defensive timing was good: 19 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.45x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 11 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.39x. You were dangerous with the flag: 13 grabs led to 2 caps. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.84x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You created plenty of starts with 22 grabs; now try to turn more of them into pickups, covers, or caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | You had a tough match at 0.60x, well below your usual level, but I think it is fixable. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 14 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 42-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |