Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF28 Sept 2025, 23:40
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 343 | 143 | 123 | 0 | 402 | - | 1.16 | 54% | 37% | 0:05 | |
| 250 | 117 | 103 | 0 | 370 | - | 1.14 | 53% | 32% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:20 when localhero scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 11 captures. Momentum changed hands 3 times as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:32, with newut finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-4.
localhero stood out as the main objective influence with 12 grabs, 2 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 852. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 66 grabs, 40 pickups, 11 captures, 2 solos, 11 assists, 94 flag kills, 65 covers, 0 seals, 54 returns, 48 mid returns, 6 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pwetra^- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 37% accuracy and 130 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: newut logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 151 |
| 66 |
| 130 |
| 0 |
| 301 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.51 |
| 34% |
| 22% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 744 | 326 | 356 | 0 | 1073 | 58.3 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 31% | 0:16 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 255 | 106 | 122 | 0 | 325 | 20.3 cm | 0.87 | 46% | 34% | 0:05 | |
| 238 | 130 | 100 | 0 | 359 | - | 1.30 | 57% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 237 | 120 | 104 | 0 | 400 | - | 1.15 | 54% | 31% | 0:06 | |
| Team Total | 730 | 356 | 326 | 0 | 1084 | 20.3 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 34% | 0:18 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 18 |
| 10 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| 5 kills |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 8 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 kills | |||||
| 3 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 | 5 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 0/- | 283 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 852 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0/- | 228 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 658 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 0/- | 174 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 592 | |
| -🇬🇧 |
| Attacker |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 15 |
| 0/- |
| 173 |
| 4 |
| 8 |
| 7 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 0 |
| 500 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 189 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 441 |
| -🇨🇦 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 52 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 372 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35000 | - | - | 12 | 13 | 14 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 96 | 99 | 101 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 108 | 112 | 115 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 18 | 28 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 98 | 100 | 102 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You played a really good game here and your 2.14x rating shows it. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 12 grabs turning into 2 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.54x. Excellent flag running from you: 8 grabs became 3 caps. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.46x. Very strong flag running: you made 17 grabs count with 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 130-100 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.42x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 11 grabs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.41x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 8 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.02x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You carried real threat on attack, turning 10 grabs into 2 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 66-130 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |