Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF30 May 2026, 21:24
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 329 | 133 | 112 | 0 | 261 | - | 1.19 | 54% | 51% | 0:05 | |
| 228 | 117 | 114 | 0 | 291 | 20.3 cm | 1.03 | 51% | 41% | 0:05 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 8 | 3 | 4 kills | ||||
| 21 | 8 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 21 | 7 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:15 when saxon scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 9 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 5 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:32, with pho` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-6.
JugzZz stood out as the main objective influence with 2 grabs, 2 captures, 24 returns, and an MVP score of 807. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 87 grabs, 39 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 6 assists, 117 flag kills, 46 covers, 0 seals, 78 returns, 73 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 51% accuracy and 133 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 32 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 149 |
| 57 |
| 105 |
| 0 |
| 260 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.54 |
| 35% |
| 22% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 706 | 307 | 331 | 0 | 812 | 33.1 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 38% | 0:18 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 354 | 112 | 96 | 0 | 327 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 34% | 0:06 | |
| 237 | 119 | 101 | 0 | 314 | 13.5 cm | 1.18 | 54% | 39% | 0:06 | |
| 192 | 100 | 110 | 0 | 283 | - | 0.91 | 48% | 36% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 783 | 331 | 307 | 0 | 924 | 13.5 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 37% | 0:20 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills |
| 8 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 kills | |||||
| 1 | 7 kills | |||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇺🇸 | Defender | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39/12 | 86 | 2 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 807 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33/7 | 36 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 722 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 30 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 347 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 685 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0/- | 137 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 559 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 167 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 537 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 127 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 406 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 30 | 33 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 113 | 115 | 119 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 93 | 94 | 94 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | This was excellent work from you, with your match rating landing at 2.08x. Your defensive timing was good: 23 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.05x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 25 mid returns. Aim was a real positive at 51% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.53x. You were dangerous with the flag: 30 grabs led to 4 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.29x. Very strong flag running: you made 19 grabs count with 1 cap. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.14x rating backs that up. You were active on attack with 14 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. The support share was meaningful at 34%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.97x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You were dangerous with the flag: 20 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 57-105 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |