21 Feb 2026, 00:18
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 205 | 112 | 111 | 0 | 266 | 13.5 cm | 1.01 | 50% | 44% | 0:05 |
| pho` | 192 | 87 | 75 | 0 | 226 | 20.3 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 38% | 0:08 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 13 | 2 | 3 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 10 | 4 | 3 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 21 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 6-0 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:58 when siRk^ scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 6 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 8:06, with pho` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 6-0.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 13 grabs, 2 captures, 2 returns, and an MVP score of 549. -uh.StarzZz`- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 51 grabs, 18 pickups, 6 captures, 2 solos, 4 assists, 62 flag kills, 26 covers, 0 seals, 44 returns, 41 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
-uh.StarzZz`- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 44% accuracy and 112 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: siRk^ logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 149 |
| 70 |
| 98 |
| 0 |
| 252 |
| - |
| 0.71 |
| 42% |
| 29% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 546 | 269 | 284 | 0 | 744 | 16.9 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 37% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PeRcH72 | 187 | 82 | 86 | 0 | 286 | 20.3 cm | 0.95 | 49% | 29% | 0:07 |
| brash-FB | 166 | 110 | 98 | 0 | 330 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 38% | 0:06 |
| newut | 144 | 92 | 85 | 0 | 304 | - | 1.08 | 52% | 31% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 497 | 284 | 269 | 0 | 920 | 20.3 cm | 1.06 | 51% | 33% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 5 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 5 kills |
| newut | 11 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| siRk^ | 12 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| PeRcH72 | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| brash- | 4 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| siRk^ | 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0/- | 299 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 549 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/5 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 436 |
| - | siRk^ | Attacker | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0/- | 283 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 433 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17/3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 395 |
| - | brash- | Attacker | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 283 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 229 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| siRk^ | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 24 | 25 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 94 | 96 | 0 | Good connection | |
| brash- | 30000 | - | - | 25 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.43x. Very strong flag running: you made 13 grabs count with 2 caps and 1 solo. Aim was a real positive at 44% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| PeRcH72 | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.32x. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| siRk^ | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.20x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 19 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 70-98 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. |
| pho` | Dominating | Defender | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.19x. Your defensive timing was good: 13 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| brash- | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.04x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. 13 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |
| newut | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.91x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: turn grabs into team runs by calling the route earlier and waiting half a beat for cover. |