Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF25 Mar 2026, 23:20
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300 | 116 | 89 | 0 | 296 | 20.3 cm | 1.30 | 57% | 40% | 0:07 | |
| 221 | 100 | 86 | 0 | 287 | 13.5 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 38% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
| 19 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:33 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 3 of the 5 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 3 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 11:07, with Maber finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-2.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 0 captures, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 663. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 4 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 68 grabs, 27 pickups, 5 captures, 3 solos, 3 assists, 90 flag kills, 39 covers, 0 seals, 63 returns, 53 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 116 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 19 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: pho` produced 4 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 76 |
| 20 |
| 91 |
| 0 |
| 92 |
| - |
| 0.22 |
| 18% |
| 22% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 597 | 236 | 266 | 0 | 675 | 16.9 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 36% | 0:22 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 272 | 99 | 73 | 0 | 316 | - | 1.36 | 58% | 34% | 0:09 | |
| 187 | 96 | 71 | 0 | 320 | - | 1.35 | 57% | 31% | 0:09 | |
| 130 | 71 | 92 | 0 | 229 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 31% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 589 | 266 | 236 | 0 | 865 | 46.0 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 32% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 15 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 9 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 11 kills | ||||
| 10 | 9 kills | |||||
| 5 | 7 kills | |||||
| 4 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/7 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 663 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 568 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 148 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 560 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 132 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 464 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 67 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 342 | |
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 135 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 294 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 26 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 36 | 37 | 37 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 27 | 28 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 29 | 31 | 35 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.68x. Your defensive timing was good: 16 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 99-73 with a 1.36 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.66x. You helped keep the score under control with 16 mid returns and 4 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 116-89 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.47x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 1 cap and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.28x. 18 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You fought efficiently: 96-71 with a 1.35 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.98x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 14 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 71-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.89x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You were dangerous with the flag: 17 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 20-91 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |