Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 Jun 2026, 22:57
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 199 | 116 | 90 | 0 | 316 | 13.5 cm | 1.29 | 56% | 37% | 0:07 |
| -cide- | 119 | 78 | 110 | 0 | 265 | 46.0 cm | 0.71 | 41% | 29% | 0:05 |
| Gochmer |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 21 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 13 | 5 | 6 | 4 kills | |||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 6 | 5 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:54 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 6 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:45, with saxon finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-5.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 9 grabs, 0 captures, 4 returns, and an MVP score of 444. _-=Pr3dazZz=- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 31 grabs, 20 pickups, 6 captures, 0 solos, 7 assists, 45 flag kills, 33 covers, 0 seals, 24 returns, 22 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 146 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 7 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Gochmer logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 99 |
| 77 |
| 115 |
| 0 |
| 232 |
| - |
| 0.67 |
| 40% |
| 34% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 417 | 271 | 315 | 0 | 813 | 29.7 cm | 0.86 | 46% | 33% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 232 | 146 | 70 | 0 | 356 | - | 2.09 | 68% | 41% | 0:09 |
| pho`FB | 159 | 98 | 110 | 0 | 270 | 20.3 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 36% | 0:05 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 138 | 71 | 91 | 0 | 254 | 36.0 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 29% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 529 | 315 | 271 | 0 | 880 | 28.1 cm | 1.16 | 54% | 36% | 0:22 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| Gochmer | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -cide- | 15 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 kills | ||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 7 | 8 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| pho` | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Gochmer | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 280 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 444 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0/- | 218 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 421 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16/7 | 42 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 363 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12/0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 308 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 58 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 234 |
| - | Gochmer | Attacker | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 125 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Gochmer | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 18 | 19 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 23 | 24 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.54x. You helped keep the score under control with 4 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 146-70 with a 2.09 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.29x. You helped keep the score under control with 8 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 116-90 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.20x rating backs that up. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 10 grabs turning into 4 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 71-91 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.19x. Your flag pressure was good with 9 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. The support share was meaningful at 35%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.88x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. I think survival was your main issue: 78-110 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Gochmer | Struggling | Attacker | You were below your usual level at 0.82x, so cleaner decisions and timing will matter most for you. You were active on attack with 7 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 77-115 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep looking for openings, but try not to chance it when nobody is ready to cover or pick up. |