Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 May 2026, 00:09
Ruins of Azure
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 286 | 135 | 86 | 0 | 314 | - | 1.57 | 61% | 45% | 0:07 |
| ownage | 158 | 120 | 87 | 0 | 320 | - | 1.38 | 58% | 39% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 18 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| ownage | 21 | 7 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Azure-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 1-4 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:21 when -uh.Pr3DazZz scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 6:09, with -uh.Pr3DazZz finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 1-4.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 19 returns, and an MVP score of 583. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 57 grabs, 24 pickups, 5 captures, 0 solos, 4 assists, 76 flag kills, 28 covers, 0 seals, 52 returns, 49 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 135 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Cherry watch: newut logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 99 |
| 56 |
| 92 |
| 0 |
| 226 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.61 |
| 38% |
| 27% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 543 | 311 | 265 | 0 | 860 | 58.3 cm | 1.17 | 54% | 38% | 0:23 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho`FB | 280 | 120 | 113 | 0 | 286 | 20.3 cm | 1.06 | 52% | 43% | 0:05 |
| newut | 162 | 92 | 94 | 0 | 276 | - | 0.98 | 49% | 33% | 0:07 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 112 | 53 | 104 | 0 | 264 | - | 0.51 | 34% | 25% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 554 | 265 | 311 | 0 | 826 | 20.3 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 34% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| newut | 12 | 5 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 5 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 10 | 8 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 6 kills | ||||
| ownage | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25/6 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 583 |
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 575 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 320 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 425 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0/- | 78 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 380 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 34 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 269 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 66 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 246 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 113 | 119 | 127 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 23 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 18 | 18 | 19 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 22 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 96 | 98 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.10x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 16 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 135-86 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.65x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 19 mid returns. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.20x. You kept looking for the flag with 11 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Stay brave on attack, just make the early grab happen with support instead of gambling alone. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.01x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Very strong flag running: you made 15 grabs count with 3 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 53-104 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| ownage | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.01x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 15 grabs turning into 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 120-87 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.78x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You were active on attack with 16 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 56-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |