Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 Jan 2026, 00:14
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 330 | 93 | 96 | 0 | 289 | 13.5 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 33% | 0:06 | |
| 214 | 106 | 93 | 0 | 304 | 46.0 cm | 1.14 | 53% | 35% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 2 | 4 | 4 kills | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:35 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:29, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-2.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 26 returns, and an MVP score of 805. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 69 grabs, 25 pickups, 7 captures, 2 solos, 4 assists, 86 flag kills, 30 covers, 0 seals, 61 returns, 53 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 117 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 17 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: pho` logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 104 |
| 34 |
| 92 |
| 0 |
| 167 |
| - |
| 0.37 |
| 27% |
| 20% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 648 | 233 | 281 | 0 | 760 | 29.7 cm | 0.83 | 45% | 31% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 98 | 76 | 0 | 302 | 20.3 cm | 1.29 | 56% | 32% | 0:08 | |
| 200 | 117 | 81 | 0 | 285 | 20.3 cm | 1.44 | 59% | 41% | 0:08 | |
| 130 | 66 | 76 | 0 | 284 | - | 0.87 | 46% | 24% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 532 | 281 | 233 | 0 | 871 | 20.3 cm | 1.21 | 55% | 33% | 0:26 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 3 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 11 kills | ||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39/10 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 805 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0/- | 239 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 541 | |
| -🇸🇪 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 235 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 448 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0/- | 132 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 439 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 412 | |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0/- | 67 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 316 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 12 | 14 | 16 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 25000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 32 | 33 | 34 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 15 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 99 | 100 | 106 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.98x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 23 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: protect your own flag first, then help the carrier survive with cover when the chance is there. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.52x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 15 grabs into 3 caps and 1 solo. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.40x. You were dangerous with the flag: 4 grabs led to 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 98-76 with a 1.29 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.22x rating. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 14 grabs turning into 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 34-92 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.20x rating backs that up. Your flag pressure was good with 23 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You fought efficiently: 117-81 with a 1.44 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Your aggression is useful, but chancing it alone will often turn a good idea into a cheap death. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team more than expected here and finished at 1.18x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 12 grabs producing 1 cap and 1 solo. The volume of fights was there, but 24% accuracy suggests slowing the first shot and choosing cleaner angles. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |