Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF31 Aug 2025, 23:25
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 193 | 88 | 100 | 0 | 267 | - | 0.88 | 47% | 33% | 0:06 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 130 | 68 | 94 | 0 | 242 | 36.0 cm | 0.72 | 42% | 29% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitro^ | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 8 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-Yard-2025a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:22 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 3 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:51, with newut finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-6.
Nitro^ stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 20 returns, and an MVP score of 705. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 52 grabs, 25 pickups, 8 captures, 3 solos, 8 assists, 69 flag kills, 44 covers, 0 seals, 43 returns, 40 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
Nitro^ supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 129 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: newut logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 126 |
| 70 |
| 96 |
| 0 |
| 278 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.73 |
| 42% |
| 25% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 449 | 226 | 290 | 0 | 787 | 41.0 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 29% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitro^FB | 346 | 129 | 69 | 0 | 264 | - | 1.87 | 65% | 49% | 0:09 |
| newut | 160 | 90 | 66 | 0 | 265 | - | 1.36 | 58% | 34% | 0:10 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 149 | 71 | 91 | 0 | 261 | 13.5 cm | 0.78 | 44% | 29% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 655 | 290 | 226 | 0 | 790 | 13.5 cm | 1.28 | 56% | 37% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| localhero | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 kills |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 9 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitro^ | 7 | 9 kills | ||||
| newut | 5 | 9 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 9 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| localhero | 4 kills | |||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Nitro^ | Defender | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32/15 | 35 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 705 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0/- | 365 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 513 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 200 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 402 |
| - |
| Defender |
| 2 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 18/- |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 1 |
| 387 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 123 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 314 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 75 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 304 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| localhero | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 15 | 27 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 95 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Nitro^ | 30000 | - | - | 44 | 45 | 45 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitro^ | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 2.03x. Your defensive timing was good: 20 mid returns cut off runs at important moments. You fought efficiently: 129-69 with a 1.87 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.28x. Your defensive timing was good: 10 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.18x. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 6 grabs producing 2 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 90-66 with a 1.36 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. If you see the grab, go for it, but try to avoid gambling alone when your teammates are not in position. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.17x. You were dangerous with the flag: 18 grabs led to 3 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 71-91 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.96x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You were active on attack with 17 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. I think survival was your main issue: 70-96 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.87x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. Very strong flag running: you made 8 grabs count with 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 68-94 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |