Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF16 Feb 2026, 00:17
Hunter
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 257 | 135 | 111 | 0 | 403 | 20.3 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 34% | 0:05 |
| aMpEnergy | 151 | 90 | 104 | 0 | 357 | - | 0.87 | 46% | 25% | 0:06 |
| Team Total |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brash- | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 10 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| aMpEnergy | 14 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Hunter-v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:47 when brash- scored for Blue Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 6 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 5 captures were completed solo.
Red Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 9:05, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-2.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 7 grabs, 1 capture, 10 returns, and an MVP score of 638. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 39 grabs, 8 pickups, 6 captures, 3 solos, 1 assists, 40 flag kills, 19 covers, 0 seals, 31 returns, 28 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
brash- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 150 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 15 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: brash- finished with 52 lama score from 150 kills and 49 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
| 408 |
| 225 |
| 215 |
| 0 |
| 760 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 1.05 |
| 51% |
| 30% |
| 0:12 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brash-FB | 240 | 150 | 115 | 0 | 380 | - | 1.30 | 57% | 41% | 0:05 |
| -cide- | 135 | 65 | 110 | 0 | 272 | 46.0 cm | 0.59 | 37% | 24% | 0:05 |
| Team Total | 375 | 215 | 225 | 0 | 652 | 46.0 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 34% | 0:12 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 7 |
| 2 |
| 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| brash- | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| pho` | 5 | 6 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills |
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0/- | 199 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 638 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 201 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 450 |
| - | brash- | Attacker | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 100 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 439 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0/- | 100 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 404 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 26 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 25000 | 290 | 0Hz | 98 | 101 | 102 | 0 | Good connection | |
| brash- | 20000 | - | - | 24 | 26 | 29 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 29 | 32 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.51x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 7 grabs led to 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| brash- | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.42x. Excellent flag running from you: 5 grabs became 1 cap and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 150-115 with a 1.30 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| aMpEnergy | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.40x. Very strong flag running: you made 14 grabs count with 3 caps and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| -cide- | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.01x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 13 grabs leading to 1 cap and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 65-110 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |