Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF24 Jul 2026, 00:00
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 307 | 122 | 100 | 0 | 270 | 20.3 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 45% | 0:06 |
| tono | 131 | 73 | 97 | 0 | 306 | 19.6 cm | 0.75 | 43% | 24% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 24 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 21 | 8 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
| tono | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-5 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:21 when Stealth scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 7 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:38, with pho` finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-5.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 1 capture, 17 returns, and an MVP score of 642. pho` made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 48 grabs, 38 pickups, 7 captures, 1 solos, 7 assists, 79 flag kills, 35 covers, 0 seals, 41 returns, 36 mid returns, 5 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 152 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: pho` produced 2 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 85 |
| 29 |
| 99 |
| 0 |
| 145 |
| - |
| 0.29 |
| 23% |
| 20% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 523 | 224 | 296 | 0 | 721 | 19.9 cm | 0.76 | 43% | 31% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxonFB | 311 | 152 | 64 | 0 | 308 | - | 2.38 | 70% | 49% | 0:10 |
| newut | 158 | 93 | 83 | 0 | 274 | - | 1.12 | 53% | 34% | 0:07 |
| Stealth | 124 | 51 | 77 | 0 | 257 | 82.4 cm | 0.66 | 40% | 20% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 593 | 296 | 224 | 0 | 839 | 82.4 cm | 1.32 | 57% | 35% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 3 kills |
| newut | 12 | 7 | 3 kills |
| Maber | 3 | 2 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 11 | 9 kills | ||||
| pho` | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| tono | 4 kills | |||||
| Stealth | 4 kills | |||||
| newut | 3 kills | |||||
| Maber | 2 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26/6 | 27 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 642 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30/8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 550 |
| - | Stealth | Attacker | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 325 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 459 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 148 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 389 |
| - | tono | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 98 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 310 |
| - | Maber | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 100 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 237 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maber | 25000 | 295 | 143Hz | 35 | 35 | 36 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| tono | 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 84 | 87 | 92 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 91 | 94 | 96 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Stealth | 30000 | - | - | 45 | 46 | 47 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.11x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 152-64 with a 2.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.73x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 13 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. Aim was a real positive at 45% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| Stealth | Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.35x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 9 grabs into 4 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 51-77 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.19x. Your flag pressure was good with 16 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. The support share was meaningful at 39%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| tono | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.07x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. 11 grabs shows you were willing to start attacks, but the value rises when those grabs become pickups, covers, or caps. I think survival was your main issue: 73-97 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Maber | Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.86x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. Your flag pressure was good with 11 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 29-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |