Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF6 Mar 2026, 23:44
CTF Concealed
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 244 | 114 | 74 | 0 | 290 | - | 1.54 | 61% | 40% | 0:08 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 153 | 68 | 83 | 0 | 214 | 13.5 cm | 0.82 | 45% | 36% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 18 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 11 | 4 | 3 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-420-Concealed v6a between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:44 when aMpEnergy scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 10 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 1 capture was completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:39, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-6.
pho` stood out as the main objective influence with 8 grabs, 3 captures, 6 returns, and an MVP score of 543. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 45 grabs, 45 pickups, 10 captures, 0 solos, 13 assists, 80 flag kills, 34 covers, 0 seals, 35 returns, 32 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 41% accuracy and 78 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 17 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: ownage produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 120 |
| 59 |
| 65 |
| 0 |
| 227 |
| - |
| 0.91 |
| 48% |
| 26% |
| 0:10 |
| Team Total | 517 | 241 | 222 | 0 | 731 | 13.5 cm | 1.09 | 52% | 34% | 0:27 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 204 | 78 | 73 | 0 | 194 | 20.3 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 41% | 0:09 |
| Zo-^ | 195 | 71 | 89 | 0 | 202 | - | 0.80 | 44% | 36% | 0:07 |
| -cide-FB | 181 | 73 | 79 | 1 | 242 | 46.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 30% | 0:08 |
| Team Total | 580 | 222 | 241 | 1 | 638 | 33.1 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 35% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| -cide- | 11 | 4 | 3 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 11 | 2 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 4 | 1 | 13 kills | |||
| pho` | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| Zo-^ | 2 | 7 kills | ||||
| aMpEnergy | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | pho` | Attacker | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 251 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 543 |
| - | ownage | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 98 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 526 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16/4 | 141 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 488 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 207 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 448 |
| - | aMpEnergy | Attacker | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 206 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 356 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 95 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 343 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 20000 | - | - | 115 | 116 | 121 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| aMpEnergy | 20000 | - | - | 99 | 101 | 103 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 34 | 34 | 36 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 26 | 27 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | Godlike | Attacker | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.53x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 10 grabs into 1 cap. You fought efficiently: 114-74 with a 1.54 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.48x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 8 mid returns and 1 clutch return. I think survival was your main issue: 71-89 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 1.34x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 11 grabs into 3 caps. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| pho` | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.34x. Very strong flag running: you made 8 grabs count with 3 caps. Aim was a real positive at 41% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| aMpEnergy | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.12x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 8 grabs. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 0.98x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 6 grabs producing 1 cap. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |