Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF2 Jun 2026, 23:32
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 254 | 126 | 86 | 0 | 321 | - | 1.47 | 59% | 43% | 0:07 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 153 | 75 | 111 | 0 | 338 | - | 0.68 | 40% | 29% | 0:05 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 22 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| ownage | 22 | 7 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
| -cide- | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:35 when ownage scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:13, with -cide- finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-3.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 23 returns, and an MVP score of 676. ownage made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 58 grabs, 14 pickups, 8 captures, 3 solos, 5 assists, 64 flag kills, 32 covers, 0 seals, 50 returns, 49 mid returns, 1 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 54% accuracy and 159 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 26 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: ownage produced 1 close-save return, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 136 |
| 76 |
| 106 |
| 0 |
| 248 |
| 46.0 cm |
| 0.72 |
| 42% |
| 31% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 543 | 277 | 303 | 0 | 907 | 46.0 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 34% | 0:20 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 330 | 159 | 78 | 0 | 321 | - | 2.04 | 67% | 54% | 0:08 |
| newutFB | 147 | 88 | 96 | 0 | 287 | - | 0.92 | 48% | 31% | 0:06 |
| vuur_tijger_12 | 94 | 56 | 103 | 0 | 286 | - | 0.54 | 35% | 25% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 571 | 303 | 277 | 0 | 894 | - | 1.09 | 52% | 37% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 17 |
| 5 |
| 3 kills |
| vuur_tijger_12 | 8 | 3 | 3 kills |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 6 | 4 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 6 | 7 kills | ||||
| ownage | 4 | 7 kills | ||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| newut | 3 kills | |||||
| vuur_tijger_12 | 3 kills | |||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29/15 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 23 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 676 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17/- | 36 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 498 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0/- | 296 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 482 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 23 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0/- | 323 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 468 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 141 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 404 |
| - | vuur_tijger_12 | Attacker | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 196 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 17 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 114 | 115 | 116 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 28 | 30 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 10 | 11 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| vuur_tijger_12 | 30000 | - | - | 24 | 27 | 32 | 0 | Variable ping | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 93 | 96 | 98 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You made a clear difference in this match and finished well above your normal level at 2.31x. You helped keep the score under control with 23 mid returns. You fought efficiently: 159-78 with a 2.04 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.52x. You helped keep the score under control with 12 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 126-86 with a 1.47 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| vuur_tijger_12 | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.28x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps from 7 grabs. I think survival was your main issue: 56-103 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.19x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 11 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 75-111 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | You had a positive match and your 1.18x rating backs that up. You were dangerous with the flag: 17 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.17x. You were dangerous with the flag: 23 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 76-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |