Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF3 Mar 2026, 22:33
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 271 | 116 | 84 | 0 | 304 | 13.5 cm | 1.38 | 58% | 39% | 0:08 | |
| 141 | 80 | 94 | 0 | 252 | 46.0 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 32% | 0:07 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 13 | 3 | 3 kills | |||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 4-1 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 3:03 when -cide- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 4 of the 5 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 9:48, with -cide- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 4-1.
-uh.StarzZz`- stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 18 returns, and an MVP score of 586. -uh.Pr3DazZz made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 66 grabs, 23 pickups, 5 captures, 1 solos, 3 assists, 84 flag kills, 21 covers, 0 seals, 60 returns, 57 mid returns, 3 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 104 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 32 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: PeRcH72 logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 121 |
| 69 |
| 99 |
| 0 |
| 273 |
| 20.3 cm |
| 0.70 |
| 41% |
| 25% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 533 | 265 | 277 | 0 | 829 | 26.6 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 32% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 261 | 99 | 88 | 0 | 279 | - | 1.13 | 53% | 37% | 0:08 | |
| 194 | 104 | 92 | 1 | 262 | 20.3 cm | 1.13 | 53% | 40% | 0:07 | |
| 123 | 74 | 85 | 0 | 308 | 19.6 cm | 0.87 | 47% | 26% | 0:08 | |
| Team Total | 578 | 277 | 265 | 1 | 849 | 19.9 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 34% | 0:24 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 13 |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 kills |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 586 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27/6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 520 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0/- | 330 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 466 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0/- | 52 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 450 | |
| -🇳🇱 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 70 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 297 | |
| -🇭🇷 | Attacker | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 48 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 288 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 21 | 23 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 21 | 21 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 17 | 21 | 24 | 0 | Rhythmic fluctuation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 25 | 25 | 28 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 12 | 13 | 13 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 250 | 144Hz | 67 | 78 | 87 | 0 | Sawtooth variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.61x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 18 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 116-84 with a 1.38 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Godlike | Defender | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.58x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.21x. You were active on attack with 14 grabs; I think your next step is turning more of those into safe runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.20x rating. You ran the flag well and gave your team end product: 3 caps and 1 solo from 24 grabs. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 1.02x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 14 grabs into 1 cap. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.99x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. Your flag work was one of your best areas, with 14 grabs producing 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 69-99 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. |