Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF10 Apr 2026, 15:08
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 182 | 81 | 70 | 0 | 349 | - | 1.16 | 54% | 28% | 0:09 | |
| 166 | 83 | 98 | 0 | 278 | 20.3 cm | 0.85 | 46% | 31% | 0:06 | |
| 159 | 78 | 84 | 0 | 280 | 20.3 cm |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v2 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORM-v5 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-7 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:36 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 10 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:27, with pho` finishing for Red Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-7.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 10 grabs, 5 captures, 14 returns, and an MVP score of 916. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 47 grabs, 33 pickups, 10 captures, 3 solos, 6 assists, 70 flag kills, 33 covers, 0 seals, 36 returns, 28 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 36% accuracy and 194 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 20 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 0.93 |
| 48% |
| 30% |
| 0:07 |
| Team Total | 507 | 242 | 252 | 0 | 907 | 20.3 cm | 0.96 | 49% | 30% | 0:24 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 438 | 194 | 155 | 0 | 597 | 46.0 cm | 1.25 | 56% | 36% | 0:17 | |
| 138 | 58 | 87 | 0 | 187 | - | 0.67 | 40% | 31% | 0:07 | |
| Team Total | 576 | 252 | 242 | 0 | 784 | 46.0 cm | 1.04 | 51% | 34% | 0:25 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 9 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 10 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 kills | |||||
| 6 | 7 kills | |||||
| 3 | 6 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0/- | 0 | 10 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 916 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15/3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 428 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0/- | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 359 | |
| -🇳🇱 |
| Attacker |
| 10 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 0/- |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 359 |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 356 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20000 | - | - | 11 | 12 | 12 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 20 | 20 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 17 | 18 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 16 | 20 | 24 | 0 | Variable ping | ||
| 25000 | 9999 | 360Hz | 90 | 92 | 93 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 2.75x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 5 caps and 1 solo from 10 grabs. You fought efficiently: 194-155 with a 1.25 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You played well and finished above your usual level at 1.14x. You were dangerous with the flag: 10 grabs led to 2 caps. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Dominating | Defender | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.12x rating. Your defensive timing was good: 6 mid returns and 2 clutch returns cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You were close to your usual level at 1.05x, with room to turn steady play into a bigger influence. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 2 caps and 1 solo. I think survival was your main issue: 58-87 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 0.94x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 1 cap and 1 solo from 10 grabs. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |