Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF12 May 2026, 22:59
CTF-]STORM[
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 224 | 106 | 96 | 0 | 327 | - | 1.10 | 52% | 34% | 0:06 |
| newut | 130 | 94 | 88 | 0 | 302 | - | 1.07 | 52% | 31% | 0:07 |
| Broken_Soul |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 23 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| -cide- | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| newut | 14 | 5 | 3 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-UH-3v3-STORMY-v1 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-6 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:48 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 6 of the 8 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 1 capture was completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:57, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-6.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 0 captures, 11 returns, and an MVP score of 546. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 1 close-save return.
Objective ledger for the match: 40 grabs, 27 pickups, 8 captures, 0 solos, 8 assists, 59 flag kills, 23 covers, 0 seals, 32 returns, 30 mid returns, 2 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
saxon supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 49% accuracy and 137 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Lama watch: Broken_Soul finished with 11 lama score from 61 kills and 25 objective actions, which is the stats page politely asking what the plan was.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 85 |
| 61 |
| 106 |
| 0 |
| 238 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.58 |
| 37% |
| 26% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 439 | 261 | 290 | 0 | 867 | 58.3 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 31% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 259 | 137 | 74 | 0 | 281 | - | 1.85 | 65% | 49% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 155 | 72 | 93 | 0 | 228 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 44% | 32% | 0:07 |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 150 | 81 | 94 | 0 | 298 | - | 0.86 | 46% | 32% | 0:07 |
| Team Total | 564 | 290 | 261 | 0 | 807 | 46.0 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 38% | 0:23 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 14 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills |
| ownage | 12 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 11 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| -cide- | 2 | 6 kills | ||||
| newut | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| Broken_Soul | 2 | 5 kills | ||||
| ownage | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19/5 | 96 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 546 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0/- | 305 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 508 |
| - | ownage | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21/5 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 391 |
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Attacker | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0/- | 199 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 390 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 72 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 253 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0/- | 98 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 213 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 96 | 131 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 22 | 0 | Good connection | |
| ownage | 30000 | - | - | 107 | 109 | 111 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 27 | 28 | 29 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 30000 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 11 | 0 | Good connection | |
| saxon | 30000 | 600 | 500Hz | 9 | 10 | 12 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.32x. You helped keep the score under control with 11 mid returns and 1 clutch return. You fought efficiently: 137-74 with a 1.85 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| -cide- | Godlike | Attacker | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 1.38x. Excellent flag running from you: 13 grabs became 5 caps. I think survival was your main issue: 72-93 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.33x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 9 mid returns. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Dominating | Attacker | I think you can take confidence from this one; you played above expectation at 1.20x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 6 grabs into 1 cap. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |
| newut | Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.93x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You kept looking for the flag with 11 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. The support share was meaningful at 32%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| Broken_Soul | Feeding | Attacker | This was a hard outing for you at 0.66x; treat it as a reset point, not a verdict on your ability. Your flag pressure was good with 9 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. I think survival was your main issue: 61-106 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |