Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF22 Jun 2026, 23:49
CTF-Yard-Edit
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 395 | 174 | 111 | 0 | 401 | - | 1.57 | 61% | 43% | 0:07 |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 241 | 102 | 111 | 0 | 331 | 36.0 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 32% | 0:07 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 25 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | ||
| pho` | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills | ||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 10 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A tight game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-Yard-V8a between Red and Blue Team, ending 5-4 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:36 when saxon scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 5 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 4 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 13:41, with _-=Pr3dazZz=- finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 5-4.
saxon stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 1 capture, 25 returns, and an MVP score of 871. saxon made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 75 grabs, 37 pickups, 9 captures, 3 solos, 5 assists, 103 flag kills, 30 covers, 0 seals, 66 returns, 58 mid returns, 8 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 45% accuracy and 143 kills.
Community desk: pho` brought number-one pug-bot-captain energy into the report, which means at least one decision probably came with a draft explanation and a queue argument.
Clutch desk: saxon produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 168 |
| 104 |
| 118 |
| 0 |
| 298 |
| 58.3 cm |
| 0.88 |
| 47% |
| 35% |
| 0:06 |
| Team Total | 804 | 380 | 340 | 0 | 1030 | 47.1 cm | 1.12 | 53% | 37% | 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pho` | 346 | 143 | 120 | 0 | 317 | 20.3 cm | 1.19 | 54% | 45% | 0:06 |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 206 | 116 | 130 | 0 | 353 | 13.5 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 34% | 0:06 |
| Gochmer | 144 | 81 | 130 | 0 | 258 | - | 0.62 | 38% | 33% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 696 | 340 | 380 | 0 | 928 | 16.9 cm | 0.89 | 47% | 38% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 20 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 4 kills |
| Gochmer | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Broken_Soul | 21 | 3 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 6 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| pho` | 3 | 7 kills | ||||
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| Gochmer | 4 kills | |||||
| Broken_Soul | 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | saxon | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33/8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 871 |
| - | _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Attacker | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0/- | 368 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 712 |
| - | pho` | Defender | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36/9 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 678 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0/- | 229 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 544 |
| - | Broken_Soul | Attacker | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0/- | 131 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 411 |
| - | Gochmer | Attacker | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0/- | 167 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 410 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | 30000 | - | - | 9 | 9 | 10 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Broken_Soul | 30000 | - | - | 16 | 16 | 17 | 0 | Good connection | |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | 30000 | 498 | 498Hz | 17 | 17 | 18 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 15 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | |
| Gochmer | 30000 | - | - | 22 | 22 | 23 | 0 | Good connection | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 15 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| saxon | Godlike | Defender | You were one of the players who shaped this match, finishing at 2.29x. You helped keep the score under control with 23 mid returns and 3 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 174-111 with a 1.57 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| pho` | Godlike | Defender | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.75x. You helped keep the score under control with 21 mid returns. Aim was a real positive at 45% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: when your base is secure, look for chances to help your carrier with cover on the way home. |
| _-=Pr3dazZz=- | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.59x. Very strong flag running: you made 18 grabs count with 4 caps and 1 solo. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.21x. Your flag pressure was good with 21 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Gochmer | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.15x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 17 grabs into 2 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 81-130 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Broken_Soul | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.08x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. You kept looking for the flag with 18 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. The support share was meaningful at 33%, which usually means the quiet team-work was helping the bigger plays happen. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |