Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF26 Dec 2025, 11:48
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 216 | 68 | 105 | 0 | 253 | 58.3 cm | 0.65 | 39% | 27% | 0:06 | |
| 197 | 69 | 90 | 0 | 251 | 46.0 cm | 0.77 | 43% | 28% | 0:14 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 68 | ||
| 69 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 105 | ||
| 90 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| 8 | 1 | 3 kills | |||||
| 8 | 1 | 3 kills |
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v1 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 2-11 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:43 when -cide- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 11 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 12 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:17, with Broken_Soul finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 2-11.
-cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 9 close-save returns.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 34% accuracy and 195 kills.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 9 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 413 |
| 137 |
| 195 |
| 0 |
| 504 |
| 52.1 cm |
| 0.70 |
| 41% |
| 27% |
| 0:21 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 706 | 195 | 137 | 0 | 568 | 46.0 cm | 1.42 | 59% | 34% | 0:19 | |
| Team Total | 706 | 195 | 137 | 0 | 568 | 46.0 cm | 1.42 | 59% | 34% | 0:19 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|
| 8 | 1 | 7 kills | ||||
| 1 | 6 kills | |||||
| 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇫🇷 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 706 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 216 | |
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 197 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | - | - | 12 | 14 | 17 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 33 | 94 | 2 | Occasional lag spikes | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 22 | 35 | 47 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 2.68x. You had moments in attack, but I think you need more repeated pressure to force defensive mistakes. You fought efficiently: 195-137 with a 1.42 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You had a quieter game than normal at 0.84x; I think the useful part is that your improvement target is visible. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. I think survival was your main issue: 68-105 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.79x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. I think survival was your main issue: 69-90 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |