Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF24 Oct 2025, 15:52
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 253 | 111 | 92 | 0 | 333 | 20.3 cm | 1.21 | 55% | 33% | 0:07 | |
| 242 | 129 | 106 | 0 | 303 | 20.3 cm | 1.22 | 55% | 43% | 0:06 | |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 19 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| 23 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small][3v3 between Red and Blue Team, ending 3-9 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 1:06 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Blue Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 9 of the 12 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 8 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:08, with -uh.StarzZz`- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 3-9.
-cide- stood out as the main objective influence with 16 grabs, 4 captures, 17 returns, and an MVP score of 894. -cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 94 grabs, 25 pickups, 12 captures, 8 solos, 4 assists, 107 flag kills, 51 covers, 0 seals, 82 returns, 72 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 3 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 43% accuracy and 129 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 22 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: PeRcH72 logged 2 cherry picks, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 233 |
| 104 |
| 111 |
| 0 |
| 312 |
| - |
| 0.94 |
| 48% |
| 37% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 728 | 344 | 309 | 0 | 948 | 20.3 cm | 1.11 | 53% | 37% | 0:19 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 107 | 110 | 0 | 301 | 46.0 cm | 0.97 | 49% | 36% | 0:05 | |
| 256 | 100 | 107 | 0 | 307 | 13.5 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 37% | 0:06 | |
| 252 | 102 | 127 | 0 | 332 | 58.3 cm | 0.80 | 45% | 33% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 816 | 309 | 344 | 0 | 940 | 39.3 cm | 0.90 | 47% | 35% | 0:17 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 20 |
| 4 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| 19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 kills |
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 2 | 5 kills | |||||
| 1 | 5 kills | |||||
| 4 kills | ||||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 16 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 0/- | 520 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 17 | 3 | 894 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0/- | 111 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 708 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0/- | 269 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 695 | |
| -🇳🇱 |
| Attacker |
| 19 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 18 |
| 0/- |
| 264 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| 14 |
| 2 |
| 14 |
| 1 |
| 654 |
| -🇺🇸 | Attacker | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0/- | 36 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 479 |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0/- | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 473 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 101 | 105 | 115 | 0 | Bumpy connection | ||
| 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 17 | 19 | 21 | 0 | Minor variation | ||
| 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 14 | 15 | 15 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 13 | 16 | 20 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 24 | 24 | 25 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | - | - | 13 | 15 | 16 | 0 | Minor variation |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | Well played, this was a fantastic performance at 1.99x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 16 grabs leading to 4 caps and 4 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.72x. Your grabs and running were a real strength, with 19 grabs turning into 3 caps and 2 solos. You did make some good returns, and those stops helped your team stay in the game. Keep the aggression, but if possible work with a teammate to secure the grab and get a well-timed exit with cover. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.56x. 15 grabs is a good sign that you were trying to make things happen; the next step is making more of them count. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Godlike | Attacker | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.55x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 16 grabs led to 5 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Keep the fast grabs in your game, just make sure they are backed by cover instead of chancing it. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | I think this was a good step up from your normal game, with a 1.24x rating. Your flag pressure was good with 19 grabs, and working closer with your team would make those grabs more dangerous. Aim was a real positive at 43% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: before grabbing, know whether the play is a solo route, a pickup, or a reset-for-pressure move. | |
| Dominating | Attacker | You were sharp in this match and pushed above your usual level at 1.23x. As an attacker, you kept pressure on the enemy base with 9 grabs; your next jump is converting more of those starts into completed runs. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |