Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF29 Mar 2026, 13:44
CTF-ThornsV2_Small
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309 | 101 | 107 | 0 | 359 | - | 0.94 | 49% | 28% | 0:06 | |
| 262 | 110 | 120 | 0 | 326 | 13.5 cm | 0.92 | 48% | 34% | 0:05 | |
| Team Total | 571 | 211 | 227 | 0 | 685 | 13.5 cm | 0.93 | 48% | 31% | 0:12 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 101 | ||
| 110 |
| Killer | Victim | |
|---|---|---|
| 107 | ||
| 120 |
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| 14 | 6 | 2 | 4 kills | ||||
| 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 kills |
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 2v1 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-ThornsV2_Small between Red and Blue Team, ending 8-13 in favour of Blue Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:13 when is10 scored for Red Team. Blue Team created more scoring chances, converting 13 of the 21 captures. Momentum changed hands 1 time as the scoreline developed. 16 captures were completed solo.
Blue Team had to recover after falling behind, turning the match around through the middle phase rather than protecting an early lead.
The final capture arrived at 10:52, with -cide- finishing for Blue Team on a solo run. That score set the closing shape of the match at 8-13.
-cide- made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 6 close-save returns.
-cide- supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 227 kills.
Clutch desk: -cide- produced 6 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Blue Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 743 | 227 | 211 | 1 | 590 | 46.0 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 39% | 0:12 | |
| Team Total | 743 | 227 | 211 | 1 | 590 | 46.0 cm | 1.08 | 52% | 38% | 0:13 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|
| 6 | 9 kills | |||||
| 2 | 6 kills | |||||
| 4 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -🇩🇪 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 743 | |
| -🇭🇺 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309 | |
| -🇬🇧 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0/- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 16 | 16 | 16 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 20000 | - | - | 37 | 38 | 38 | 0 | Good connection | ||
| 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 26 | 35 | 47 | 1 | Occasional lag spikes |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 2.59x. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. You had a mixed game rather than a specialist one; adding one clear strength, such as safer returns or better cover timing, would make your impact easier to see. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. | |
| Stable | Attacker | You played around your normal level at 0.95x, so your focus should be small improvements rather than a full reset. You showed flashes in attack; your next step is entering with a clearer escape route or teammate cover. Your stats were fairly balanced, so your next gain is one cleaner objective action or one fewer unnecessary death each run. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. | |
| Feeding | Attacker | You had a rough game at 0.71x, so I think your goal should be to simplify and rebuild from safer plays. As an attacker, your pressure was more selective than constant, so better route timing and earlier support calls would help you more. Nothing in the stats was wildly good or bad, which means small improvements in timing, survival, and team support could move your rating up. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |