Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF27 Mar 2026, 22:27
Untitled
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 240 | 101 | 52 | 1 | 267 | - | 1.94 | 66% | 39% | 0:13 |
| Neddy | 159 | 69 | 54 | 0 | 281 | - | 1.28 | 56% | 28% | 0:12 |
| newut |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 14 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| newut | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 kills | |||
| Neddy | 9 | 1 | 3 kills | ||||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-001_3v3 Brokens Hall-v24 between Red and Blue Team, ending 7-2 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 2:16 when ownage scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 7 of the 9 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 2 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:59, with ownage finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 7-2.
ownage stood out as the main objective influence with 1 grab, 3 captures, 15 returns, and an MVP score of 608. localhero made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 2 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 54 grabs, 25 pickups, 9 captures, 2 solos, 8 assists, 69 flag kills, 26 covers, 0 seals, 45 returns, 41 mid returns, 4 clutch returns, and 1 cherry picks.
ownage supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 39% accuracy and 101 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 11 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Cherry watch: Neddy logged 1 cherry pick, so the orchard was open and the complaints department has fresh material.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 148 |
| 66 |
| 50 |
| 0 |
| 220 |
| - |
| 1.32 |
| 57% |
| 30% |
| 0:13 |
| Team Total | 547 | 236 | 156 | 1 | 768 | - | 1.51 | 60% | 33% | 0:40 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| localhero | 210 | 58 | 80 | 1 | 202 | - | 0.72 | 42% | 30% | 0:08 |
| -cide- | 124 | 61 | 83 | 0 | 218 | 46.0 cm | 0.73 | 42% | 31% | 0:08 |
| PeRcH72 | 75 | 37 | 73 | 0 | 162 | 20.3 cm | 0.51 | 34% | 23% | 0:09 |
| Team Total | 409 | 156 | 236 | 1 | 582 | 33.1 cm | 0.66 | 40% | 28% | 0:27 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 6 |
| 2 kills |
| -cide- | 7 | 1 | 3 kills |
| PeRcH72 | 1 | 1 | 3 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 5 | 1 | 10 kills | |||
| newut | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| Neddy | 1 | 6 kills | ||||
| localhero | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 3 kills | |||||
| PeRcH72 | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | ownage | Defender | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18/2 | 80 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 608 |
| - | localhero | Defender | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22/8 | 77 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 549 |
| - | Neddy | Attacker | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0/- | 424 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 543 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0/- | 196 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 441 |
| - | PeRcH72 | Attacker | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0/- | 123 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 267 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0/- | 0 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 230 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | 20000 | - | - | 111 | 115 | 127 | 0 | Sawtooth variation | |
| Neddy | 20000 | - | - | 36 | 36 | 37 | 0 | Good connection | |
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 92 | 95 | 97 | 0 | Good connection | |
| localhero | 20000 | - | - | 20 | 21 | 21 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| PeRcH72 | 25000 | 300 | 175Hz | 18 | 19 | 20 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| ownage | Godlike | Defender | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.62x. You helped keep the score under control with 14 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You fought efficiently: 101-52 with a 1.94 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| localhero | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 1.49x. As a defender, your standout work was stopping danger before it became a cap: 15 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. I think survival was your main issue: 58-80 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep the defence steady, then step out to cover your flag runner when it is safe to do so. |
| Neddy | Godlike | Attacker | You had a huge game and played well above your usual level at 1.36x. Your attacking play was strong, especially because you turned 20 grabs into 2 caps and 1 solo. You fought efficiently: 69-54 with a 1.28 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. The instinct to go quickly is useful, but avoid turning fast grabs into isolated cherry-pick deaths. |
| newut | Dominating | Attacker | Good game from you, with your performance coming in above normal at 1.24x. You gave the enemy defence problems and backed it up with 2 caps and 1 solo from 11 grabs. You fought efficiently: 66-50 with a 1.32 K/D, and I think you played your role in the team well. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.85x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You kept looking for the flag with 6 grabs; now the aim is cleaner routes and better timing with cover. I think survival was your main issue: 61-83 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| PeRcH72 | Struggling | Attacker | You dipped below your usual level at 0.76x, but I think there are clear areas you can tighten next match. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 15 grabs led to 1 cap. I think survival was your main issue: 37-73 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: keep attacking, but work with your teammates more and use cover effectively so your runs last longer. |