Unreal HeavenThe home of 2v2 and 3v3 iCTF26 Feb 2026, 21:44
CTF-1on1-Midle
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 336 | 100 | 103 | 0 | 290 | - | 0.97 | 49% | 37% | 0:06 |
| newut | 281 | 108 | 102 | 0 | 302 | - | 1.06 | 51% | 36% | 0:06 |
Red versus Blue balance for this match only.
Killer and victim pairings by team.
| Player | Double | Multi | Ultra | Monster | Ludicrous | Holy Shit | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 5 kills | |||
| newut | 11 | 7 | 3 | 5 kills | |||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4 kills | |||
Loading player feedback...
Generated from the match events and player statistics.
A decisive game of 3v3 Instagib CTF took place on CTF-1on1-Midle-v2 between Red and Blue Team, ending 10-3 in favour of Red Team.
The opening breakthrough came at 0:38 when -uh.StarzZz`- scored for Red Team. Red Team created more scoring chances, converting 10 of the 13 captures. The scoring pattern stayed relatively stable once the first lead was established. 5 captures were completed solo.
The final capture arrived at 10:54, with -uh.Pr3DazZz finishing for Red Team. That score set the closing shape of the match at 10-3.
-uh.Pr3DazZz stood out as the main objective influence with 0 grabs, 2 captures, 23 returns, and an MVP score of 990. newut made the biggest clutch contribution, recording 3 close-save returns.
Objective ledger for the match: 80 grabs, 40 pickups, 13 captures, 5 solos, 11 assists, 107 flag kills, 44 covers, 0 seals, 67 returns, 57 mid returns, 10 clutch returns, and 0 cherry picks.
pho` supplied the sharpest shooting numbers, finishing with 40% accuracy and 107 kills.
Community desk: -cide- triggered the UH Equinox file again, so imaslut is back in the match notes. 28 flag touches and 0 cherries means the cherry-picking bellend allegations remain extremely alive.
Clutch desk: newut produced 3 close-save returns, also known as deleting someone else's highlight clip.
Red Team ultimately secured the result through stronger capture conversion and late-game control.
| 212 |
| 90 |
| 122 |
| 0 |
| 278 |
| 13.5 cm |
| 0.74 |
| 42% |
| 34% |
| 0:05 |
| Team Total | 829 | 298 | 327 | 0 | 870 | 13.5 cm | 0.91 | 48% | 36% | 0:17 |
| Player | Score | Kills | Deaths | Suicides | Shots | 360 | K/D | Eff | Acc | TTL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^FB | 260 | 115 | 98 | 0 | 324 | - | 1.17 | 54% | 38% | 0:06 |
| pho` | 196 | 107 | 100 | 0 | 266 | 20.3 cm | 1.07 | 52% | 40% | 0:06 |
| -cide- | 195 | 105 | 100 | 0 | 297 | 46.0 cm | 1.05 | 51% | 36% | 0:06 |
| Team Total | 651 | 327 | 298 | 0 | 887 | 33.1 cm | 1.10 | 52% | 38% | 0:21 |
Click the coloured player buttons to show or hide lines. Each line finishes on the same Equinox MVP score shown in the CTF MVP table.
Dots are timed MVP-impact events from this match. Captures still keep their deeper run details in the existing capture graph.
| 10 |
| 7 |
| 3 |
| 1 |
| 5 kills |
| -cide- | 18 | 8 | 1 | 4 kills |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 12 | 3 | 2 | 4 kills |
| Player | Killing Spree | Rampage | Dominating | Unstoppable | Godlike | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zo-^ | 2 | 1 | 11 kills | |||
| newut | 3 | 8 kills | ||||
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 1 | 5 kills | ||||
| pho` | 4 kills | |||||
| -cide- | 4 kills | |||||
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 3 kills |
Final Equinox gain: Match Score plus flag-run, objective, defensive baseline, shared team, and personal penalty adjustments.
| Rank | Player | Role | Grabs | Caps | Assists | Solos | Flag Kills | Def FK/BNS | Flag Run | Pickups | Covers | Mid Returns | Cherries | Returns | CLUTCH | MVP Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | -uh.Pr3DazZz | Defender | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33/15 | 293 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 990 |
| - | newut | Attacker | 18 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 0/- | 346 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 837 |
| - | -uh.StarzZz`- | Attacker | 20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0/- | 361 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 684 |
| - | Zo-^ | Defender | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23/- | 2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 535 |
| - | pho` | Attacker | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0/- | 100 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 461 |
| - | -cide- | Attacker | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0/- | 198 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 443 |
Uses the match ngLog and UHNet connection values: client NetSpeed, client FPS when logged, and ping samples across the match. Min, Avg and Max summarise the ping range, the trace shows the connection pattern, and spikes mark sudden jumps.
| Player | Client NetSpeed | Client FPS | Refresh | Min | Avg | Max | Spikes | Ping Trace | Pattern |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| newut | 30000 | 0 | 240Hz | 101 | 103 | 105 | 0 | Good connection | |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | 30000 | 238 | 238Hz | 10 | 12 | 13 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | 20000 | - | - | 11 | 12 | 16 | 0 | Bumpy connection | |
| -cide- | 30000 | 360 | 240Hz | 17 | 18 | 20 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| Zo-^ | 25000 | 320 | 0Hz | 43 | 45 | 48 | 0 | Minor variation | |
| pho` | 25000 | 400 | 280Hz | 19 | 20 | 20 | 0 | Good connection |
Match feedback based on the player's usual level and their role in this game.
| Player | Verdict | Role | Performance Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| -uh.Pr3DazZz | Godlike | Defender | Great game, this was a really strong performance from you at 2.16x. You helped keep the score under control with 22 mid returns and 2 clutch returns. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: keep reading the incoming routes, but add more cover for your own returning carrier when the flag is safe. |
| newut | Godlike | Attacker | You put together a top-level game here and finished at 1.86x. You carried real threat on attack, turning 18 grabs into 3 caps and 2 solos. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: try to make each grab either pull defenders out of position, create a pickup chance, or become a real cap threat. |
| Zo-^ | Godlike | Defender | You should be happy with this one; your performance was well above your usual level at 1.68x. Your defensive timing was good: 14 mid returns and 1 clutch return cut off runs at important moments. You had some really good returns and gave useful cover, so keep building on that team-first work. Next focus: cover the flag carriers when you can, but make sure your own flag is safe first. |
| -uh.StarzZz`- | Godlike | Attacker | I think this was one of your stronger performances, coming in at 1.38x. Your attacking runs had purpose, with 20 grabs leading to 5 caps and 2 solos. I think survival was your main issue: 90-122 means you died too often before you could put enough pressure on the enemy or help your team objective. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| -cide- | Dominating | Attacker | You gave your team a strong contribution and finished at 1.21x. You looked dangerous whenever you got the flag, and 21 grabs led to 1 cap and 1 solo. You gave your teammates good cover, so keep looking for those moments where your positioning keeps a run alive. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |
| pho` | Stable | Attacker | I think you had a steady game at 1.08x; one or two stronger moments would lift it nicely. Very strong flag running: you made 21 grabs count with 1 cap. Aim was a real positive at 40% accuracy, so keep taking fights where that strength matters. Next focus: turn pressure into cleaner outcomes by choosing the route before the flag leaves the stand. |